Licensed to Hillsdale College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 05:32 PM

                      2018 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic                     

                      Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center                      

                     Hillsdale, MI  - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018                    

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    Biermann: B  3511  2/6/2015    Pam Showman, Findlay                       

 Meet Record: M  3511  2/6/2015    Pam Showman, Findlay                       

     D2 Auto: A  3869                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  3295                                                          

   HC Record: H  3394  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED                3083 

  2 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A              3056 

  3 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR              3010 

  4 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH              2962 

  5 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH              2717 

  6 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A              2648 

  7 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR              2567 

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Biermann: B  8.36                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR              9.26     856

  2 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED                9.56     796

  3 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH              9.67     775

  4 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR              9.72     765

  5 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH              9.74     761

  6 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A             10.05     703

  7 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A             10.64     597

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Biermann: B 1.77m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED               1.56m    5-01.25    689

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59

        -    -    -   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  2 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR             1.50m    4-11.00    621

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53

       XO    O   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR             1.44m    4-08.75    555

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47

        -   XO    O    O   XO  XXX

  3 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH             1.44m    4-08.75    555

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47

        -  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  3 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A             1.44m    4-08.75    555

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47

        -    -    -  XXO    O  XXX

  6 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A             1.35m    4-05.00    460

     1.32 1.35 1.38

        -   XO  XXX

  7 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH             1.32m    4-04.00    429

     1.32 1.35

      XXO  XXX

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Biermann: B 16.21m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A            11.89m   39-00.25    654

      10.92m  10.92m  11.89m           

  2 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A            11.01m   36-01.50    596

      11.01m  9.68m  10.53m           

  3 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH             8.88m   29-01.75    456

      8.88m  X  8.43m           

  4 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED               8.47m   27-09.50    430

      8.25m  7.42m  8.47m           

  4 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR             8.47m   27-09.50    430

      7.84m  8.31m  8.47m           

  6 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH             7.65m   25-01.25    377

      7.65m  X  6.81m           

  7 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR             7.21m   23-08.00    348

      6.07m  5.92m  7.21m           

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED               5.16m   16-11.25    603

      4.79m  4.71m  5.16m           

  2 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH             5.14m   16-10.50    598

      5.08m  5.14m  5.05m           

  2 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH             5.14m   16-10.50    598

      4.12m  4.68m  5.14m           

  4 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR             4.96m   16-03.25    548

      4.92m  4.87m  4.96m           

  5 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR             4.90m   16-01.00    532

      X  4.67m  4.90m           

  6 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A             4.82m   15-09.75    511

      4.82m  4.78m  X           

  7 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A             4.45m   14-07.25    416

      4.45m  4.27m  4.42m           

 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR           2:33.21     653

        38.131 (38.131)  1:18.022 (39.891)  1:58.172 (40.150)  2:33.202 (35.030)

  2 Woch, Folke               SO ACADEMY OF A           2:34.84     633

        37.258 (37.258)  1:16.875 (39.617)  1:57.701 (40.826)  2:34.837 (37.136)

  3 Caver, Briaunna           SO ACADEMY OF A           2:39.44     579

        38.266 (38.266)  1:18.587 (40.321)  2:01.288 (42.701)  2:39.438 (38.150)

  4 Salzbrunn, Gianna         SO EASTERN MICH           2:39.56     578

        37.953 (37.953)  1:18.908 (40.955)  2:01.630 (42.722)  2:39.557 (37.927)

  5 Quillen, Jenna            SR UNATTACHED             2:40.69     565

        37.906 (37.906)  1:18.254 (40.348)  2:00.987 (42.733)  2:40.687 (39.700)

  6 Hendriksen, Elisa         SO EASTERN MICH           2:41.85     552

        38.178 (38.178)  1:19.168 (40.990)  2:02.158 (42.990)  2:41.846 (39.688)

  7 Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR           3:11.03     269

        39.409 (39.409)  1:23.358 (43.949)  2:14.291 (50.933)  3:11.028 (56.737)

 

Event 2  Men Heptathlon

================================================================

    Biermann: B  5398  2/7/2015    Taylor Stewart, Western Ontario            

 Meet Record: M  5398  2/7/2015    Taylor Stewart, Western Onta               

     D2 Auto: A  5332                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  4671                                                          

   HC Record: H  5001  12/3/2016   Ryan Thomsen                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                 4887P

  2 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR              4291 

  3 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR              3813 

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chase, David              SR HILLSDALE                 7.26     792

  2 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR              7.34     765

  3 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR              7.46     726

  4 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                 7.48     719

  5 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR              7.56     694

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                6.60m   21-08.00    720

      6.26m  6.43m  6.60m           

  2 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR             6.52m   21-04.75    702

      6.32m  6.31m  6.52m           

  3 Chase, David              SR HILLSDALE                6.32m   20-09.00    657

      X  6.32m  6.16m           

  4 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR             5.84m   19-02.00    552

      5.84m  5.76m  5.54m           

  5 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR             5.68m   18-07.75    519

      5.68m  X  5.28m           

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE               11.86m   38-11.00    598

      11.03m  11.86m  11.74m           

  2 Chase, David              SR HILLSDALE               11.23m   36-10.25    560

      10.90m  11.20m  11.23m           

  3 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR            10.20m   33-05.75    498

      10.17m  10.20m  10.10m           

  4 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR             9.88m   32-05.00    478

      9.88m  9.51m  9.45m           

  5 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR             9.75m   32-00.00    471

      9.57m  9.59m  9.75m           

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chase, David              SR HILLSDALE                1.95m    6-04.75    758

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    -    O  XXX

  2 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                1.83m    6-00.00    653

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXX

  3 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR             1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83

        -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  4 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR             1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    O   XO  XXX

  5 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR             1.56m    5-01.25    434

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59

        O   XO   XO    O  XXX

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                 8.85     779

  2 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR              8.87     775

  3 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR              9.12     720

  4 Chase, David              SR HILLSDALE                 9.14     715

  5 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR              9.37     666

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE                4.45m   14-07.25    746

     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 3.15 3.35 3.65 4.05 4.22 4.35 4.45 4.72

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Behme, Sebastian          SO SPRING ARBOR             4.05m   13-03.50    631

     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 3.15 3.35 3.65 4.05 4.22 4.35

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    -   XX

  3 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR             3.65m   11-11.75    522

     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 3.15 3.35 3.65 4.05

        -    -    -    -    O    O  XXO  XXX

  4 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR             2.25m    7-04.50    189

     2.15 2.25 2.35

        O    O  XXX

 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR           2:58.19     682

        35.027 (35.027)  1:10.166 (35.139)  1:47.511 (37.345)  2:25.719 (38.208)

      2:58.184 (32.465)

  2 Thomsen, Ryan             FR HILLSDALE              2:59.17     672

        34.642 (34.642)  1:09.744 (35.102)  1:46.913 (37.169)  2:25.361 (38.448)

      2:59.166 (33.805)

  3 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR           3:00.81     656

        35.832 (35.832)  1:12.521 (36.689)  1:51.510 (38.989)  2:30.846 (39.336)

      3:00.804 (29.958)

 

Event 3  Men Pole Vault Section 1

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 5.51m  2/22/2014   Max Babits, Eastern Mich                   

 Meet Record: M 5.45m  2/6/2015    Max Babits, Unattached                     

     D2 Auto: A 5.25m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 4.72m                                                         

   HC Record: H 5.27m  2/28/2016   Jared Schipper                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Battani, Jacob            SO GRAND VALLEY             5.12mP  16-09.50

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22

        -    -    -    -    -    -    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Peskin, Alex              SO GRAND VALLEY             4.72mP  15-05.75

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87

        -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXX

  3 Lubbers, Marcus           FR GRAND VALLEY             4.42m   14-06.00

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57

        -    -    -   XO  XXX

  4 Paksi, Zane               FR OLIVET                   3.77m   12-04.50

     3.77 4.07

       XO  XXX

 -- Fortenberry, Evan         JR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -    -  XXX

 -- Martin, Michael           JR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -    -  XXX

 -- LeTourneau, Alec          FR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42

        -    -    -  XXX

 -- Schipper, Jared           SR HILLSDALE                   NH            

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57

        -    -    -    -  XXX

 -- Koenigsknecht, Andrew     FR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42

        -    -    -  XXX

 -- Miller, Luke              JR HILLSDALE                   NH           

     3.77 4.07

        -  XXX

 -- Pung, Jon                 SR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -    -  XXX

 -- Camp, Ryan                JR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -    -  XXX

 

Event 4  Women Pole Vault Section 1

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 4.35m  2/3/2017    Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson, Bell Athletic

 Meet Record: M 4.35m  2/3/2017    Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athletics             

     D2 Auto: A 4.01m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 3.57m                                                          

   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kimes, Ellianne           FR GRAND VALLEY             3.82mP  12-06.25

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92

        -    -    -    -    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Whitford, Alexandra          UNATTACHED               3.72mP  12-02.50

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82

        -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXX

  3 Buckholz, Lucy            JR GRAND VALLEY             3.57mP  11-08.50

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72

        -    -    -    -   XO  XXX

  4 Dolan, Rachel             FR GRAND VALLEY             3.42m   11-02.50

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57

        -    -    -   XO  XXX

  4 Overbeek, Sara            SO GRAND VALLEY             3.42m   11-02.50

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57

        -    -    -   XO  XXX

  6 Livingston, Carly         FR GRAND VALLEY            J3.42m   11-02.50

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57

        -    -    -  XXO  XXX

  7 Bassette, Kathryn         SO HILLSDALE                3.27m   10-08.75

     2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42

        -    -   XO  XXX

  8 Michaud, Sheridan         FR HILLSDALE                3.12m   10-02.75

     2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    O  XXX

 -- Viola, Alyssa             FR HILLSDALE                   NH           

     2.92

      XXX

 -- Guerra, Alexandra         FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            

     2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    -  XXX

 -- Battani, Aubrey           FR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    -  XXX

 -- Gerhold, Emma             SR GRAND VALLEY                NH           

     2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    -  XXX

 

Event 5  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 20.59m  3/1/2014    Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland               

 Meet Record: M 19.47m  2/2/2018    Katie Monk, Indianapolis                  

     D2 Auto: A 20.15m                                                        

    D2 Provo: P 16.77m                                                        

   HC Record: H 18.97m  3/11/2016   Rachael Tolsma                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Monk, Katie               JR INDIANAPOLIS            19.47mM  63-10.50

      19.42m  19.47m  X  18.30m  18.38m  18.65m

  2 Goodwin, Bobbie           SO GRAND VALLEY            18.32mP  60-01.25

      17.09m  X  X  17.49m  17.18m  18.32m

  3 Tolsma, Rachael           SR HILLSDALE               17.76mP  58-03.25

      17.76m  17.64m  X  16.72m  X  16.95m

  4 Mansperger, Mariah        JR GRAND VALLEY            17.08mP  56-00.50

      16.88m  17.08m  X  X  16.98m  X

  5 DeSappio, Brianna         FR GRAND VALLEY            16.86mP  55-03.75

      X  16.45m  16.20m  15.92m  16.86m  15.81m

  6 Taylor, Courtney          JR SIENA HEIGHT            16.25m   53-03.75

      15.38m  14.32m  X  16.25m  15.70m  14.90m

  7 Dugan, Savannah           SR WESTERN MICH            15.98m   52-05.25

      X  X  15.76m  15.98m  15.07m  X

  8 Mammel, Rebecca              UNATTACHED             J15.98m   52-05.25

      15.98m  14.67m  X  14.39m  15.24m  14.21m

  9 Roberts, Jillian          SO BALDWIN WALL            15.83m   51-11.25

      14.53m  15.83m  14.57m           

 10 Rockwell, Jessica         FR GRAND VALLEY            15.41m   50-06.75

      X  X  15.38m  15.41m  X  X

 11 Buckhannon, Brooke        SO BALDWIN WALL            15.16m   49-09.00

      X  15.16m  13.98m           

 12 Clarke, Kadian            FR EASTERN MICH            15.05m   49-04.50

      14.81m  15.05m  X           

 13 Casey, Brittany           JR WESTERN MICH            14.87m   48-09.50

      14.03m  X  14.87m           

 14 Hopkins, Katrina          FR INDIANAPOLIS            14.67m   48-01.75

      14.50m  14.67m  X           

 15 Ziccardi, Madeline        SR BALDWIN WALL            14.60m   47-11.00

      14.60m  13.63m  13.49m          

 16 Jonas, Emily              FR INDIANAPOLIS            14.38m   47-02.25

      14.38m  14.18m  13.92m           

 17 Tanis, Leslie             SR SPRING ARBOR            14.24m   46-08.75

      X  14.24m  X           

 18 Hecksel, Mary             SO GRAND VALLEY            14.22m   46-08.00

      14.22m  X  X           

 19 Taylor, Holly             FR SIMON FRASER            14.17m   46-06.00

      12.76m  13.58m  14.17m           

 20 Bent, Taylor              SO SPALDING                14.00m   45-11.25

      X  14.00m  13.87m           

 21 Luthman, Savanah          FR EASTERN MICH            13.94m   45-09.00

      13.94m  13.51m  X           

 22 O'Neill, Rachel           JR SIENA HEIGHT            13.84m   45-05.00

      13.84m  X  X           

 23 Eaton, Taylor             FR WESTERN MICH            13.78m   45-02.50

      12.30m  13.78m  13.70m            

 24 Cain, Lillie              FR INDIANAPOLIS            13.65m   44-09.50

      13.65m  13.21m  X           

 25 Miller, Annabella         FR MADONNA                 13.43m   44-00.75

      13.43m  X  X          

 26 Lechner, Erika            FR GRAND VALLEY            13.35m   43-09.75

      12.90m  13.35m  X          

 27 Grace, Madison            JR OLIVET                  13.31m   43-08.00

      12.20m  13.31m  13.10m           

 28 Miller, Tina              JR SIENA HEIGHT            13.22m   43-04.50

      13.22m  12.70m  12.43m           

 29 Suiters, Katie            SR SPALDING                13.20m   43-03.75

      13.20m  X  12.81m           

 30 Geerlings, Amanda         SO SIENA HEIGHT           J13.20m   43-03.75

      X  13.20m  12.20m          

 31 Talbott, MiKayla          SO SPALDING                13.16m   43-02.25

      12.77m  13.15m  13.16m           

 32 Davis, Aniya              FR WESTERN MICH            13.14m   43-01.50

      13.14m  12.66m  X           

 33 Lutzke, Manon             FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.93m   42-05.25

      12.93m  12.75m  12.61m           

 34 Bailey, Sarah             SR WESTERN MICH            12.71m   41-08.50

      X  11.00m  12.71m          

 35 Bonser, Caylin            FR HILLSDALE               12.61m   41-04.50

      10.16m  10.65m  12.61m          

 36 Wilson, Keyara            FR INDIANAPOLIS            12.28m   40-03.50

      12.28m  X  X           

 37 Karam, Breeanna           SO BALDWIN WALL            12.04m   39-06.00

      11.72m  X  12.04m           

 38 Floyd, Ariel              FR OLIVET                  11.86m   38-11.00

      X  11.16m  11.86m           

 39 Spivey, Claudia           FR SPALDING                11.27m   36-11.75

      X  11.27m  8.62m           

 40 Hamilton, Lauren          SO SPRING ARBOR            11.21m   36-09.50

      11.21m  10.87m  11.00m           

 41 Goble, Samantha           FR SPALDING                11.02m   36-02.00

      11.02m  10.71m  X          

 42 Smith, Shoshannah         JR SPRING ARBOR            10.61m   34-09.75

      X  10.61m  X           

 43 Ronk, Mallory             FR OLIVET                  10.38m   34-00.75

      10.38m  X  X          

 44 Erbskorn, Hannah          FR SPRING ARBOR            10.15m   33-03.75

      X  X  10.15m           

 45 Haddad, Samantha          SO MADONNA                 10.06m   33-00.25

      9.34m  10.06m  9.17m           

 46 Court, Danielle           SO SIENA HEIGHT            10.04m   32-11.25

      10.04m  X  X           

 47 Bartlett, Ashlee          SO SPRING ARBOR             8.64m   28-04.25

      7.78m  8.64m  7.66m           

 48 Frank, Tessa              FR SPRING ARBOR             7.46m   24-05.75

      7.21m  7.38m  7.46m           

 -- Foster, Carol             FR BALDWIN WALL              FOUL           

      X  X  X           

 

Event 6  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 5.88m  2/6/2015    Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta            

 Meet Record: M 5.88m  2/6/2015    Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta            

     D2 Auto: A 6.16m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 5.63m                                                          

   HC Record: H 5.84m  2/27/2016   Sarah Benson                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Presigny, Marion          SR ACADEMY OF A             5.57m   18-03.25

      5.37m  5.40m  5.57m  5.49m  5.46m  5.55m

  2 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH             5.52m   18-01.50

      5.27m  5.47m  5.35m  X  5.52m  5.36m

  3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT             5.30m   17-04.75

      X  5.13m  X  X  X  5.30m

  4 Voloshin, Diana           SO SIMON FRASER             5.29m   17-04.25

      X  5.21m  X  4.96m  5.29m  4.99m

  5 Forbes, Julia             SO SIENA HEIGHT             5.28m   17-04.00

      4.69m  5.00m  5.28m  4.86m  5.16m  4.95m

  6 Washington, Crystal       FR EASTERN MICH             5.22m   17-01.50

      5.22m  5.14m  X  X  5.11m  X

  6 Matkin, Emily             JR GRAND VALLEY             5.22m   17-01.50

      X  4.75m  5.22m  5.04m  X  X

  8 Young-Werner, Rian        JR ACADEMY OF A             5.18m   17-00.00

      X  5.15m  5.18m  5.12m  4.95m  X

  9 Smith, Alexxus            FR MARIAN (IND.             5.17m   16-11.50

      X  5.08m  5.17m  5.07m  X  4.97m

 10 Tate, Kirin               FR WESTERN MICH             5.06m   16-07.25

      5.06m  4.76m  X           

 11 Richardson, Tiere         FR WESTERN MICH             5.02m   16-05.75

      X  5.02m  4.66m           

 12 Benson, Sarah                UNATTACHED               4.76m   15-07.50

      X  4.76m  4.70m           

 13 Randolph, Kiara           FR EASTERN MICH             4.72m   15-06.00

      4.55m  4.51m  4.72m           

 13 Johnson, Brooke           SR GRAND VALLEY             4.72m   15-06.00

      4.29m  4.44m  4.72m           

 15 Hendrickson, Lindsay      SR MRUN                     4.70m   15-05.00

      4.70m  4.70m  4.65m           

 16 Hayes, Ayanna             FR MADONNA                  4.66m   15-03.50

      4.66m  X  X            

 16 Peterson, Grace           SR GRAND VALLEY             4.66m   15-03.50

      X  4.66m  X           

 18 Hille, Mikaela            FR MADONNA                  4.56m   14-11.50

      4.28m  4.38m  4.56m          

 19 Gustad, Jessica           SO GRAND VALLEY             4.55m   14-11.25

      4.55m  4.34m  4.18m           

 20 Fender, Taylor            SO WESTERN MICH             4.52m   14-10.00

      4.26m  4.45m  4.52m          

 21 Jones, Danielle           SO HILLSDALE                4.44m   14-07.00

      X  X  4.44m           

 22 Kaiser, Rebecca           JR HILLSDALE                4.40m   14-05.25

      4.20m  4.21m  4.40m           

 23 Lycan, Clare              FR WESTERN MICH             4.34m   14-03.00

      X  X  4.34m            

 24 Olewinski, Kayla          SO SPRING ARBOR             3.92m   12-10.50

      3.92m  3.80m  3.55m          

 -- Bansen, Abigail           FR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL           

      X  X  X          

 -- Ohlgren, Chloe            JR HILLSDALE                 FOUL           

      X  X  X           

 -- Edwards, Jessica          JR BALDWIN WALL              FOUL           

      X  X  X          

 

Event 7  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 7.56m  2/3/2017    Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.                

 Meet Record: M 7.56m  2/3/2017    Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.                

     D2 Auto: A 7.59m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 7.08m                                                         

   HC Record: H 7.33m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Ricketts, Michane         SR ACADEMY OF A             7.17mP  23-06.25

      7.17m  X  7.11m  5.33m  X  7.10m

  2 Tsygankov, Vladislav      SR SIMON FRASER             7.08mP  23-02.75

      6.92m  7.06m  6.93m  7.08m  -  6.90m

  3 Hart, Cameron             JR EASTERN MICH             6.94m   22-09.25

      X  6.94m  X  X  6.47m  6.80m

  4 Smith, Kevin              JR EASTERN MICH             6.74m   22-01.50

      X  6.74m  6.51m  X  6.68m  6.62m

  5 Sabado, Nick              SO GRAND VALLEY             6.59m   21-07.50

      6.49m  4.83m  5.89m  6.52m  6.59m  6.31m

  6 Downey, David             SO HILLSDALE                6.53m   21-05.25

      6.53m  X  6.33m  X  6.19m  X

  7 Calhoun, Charles          FR EASTERN MICH             6.46m   21-02.50

      6.06m  6.46m  X  6.19m  6.09m  6.33m

  8 Canada, Merrick           SO HILLSDALE                6.39m   20-11.75

      X  6.38m  6.39m  6.31m  X  X

  9 Phillips, Mason           FR NORTHWOOD (M             6.27m   20-07.00

      6.27m  6.21m  -  -  -  -

 10 Bailey, Noah              SO OLIVET                   6.26m   20-06.50

      X  X  6.26m          

 11 Thompson, Tyler           FR CONCORDIA (M             6.25m   20-06.25

      X  5.54m  6.25m           

 12 Mason, Herman             JR CONCORDIA (M             6.17m   20-03.00

      6.17m  6.03m  X           

 13 Mwondela, Wana            FR CONCORDIA (M             6.13m   20-01.50

      6.06m  5.79m  6.13m           

 14 Dempsey, Alex             FR BALDWIN WALL             5.90m   19-04.25

      5.54m  5.90m  5.85m           

 15 Palacio, Arrun            FR ACADEMY OF A             5.62m   18-05.25

      5.62m  4.89m  4.74m           

 16 Montoni, Antonio          FR MADONNA                  5.61m   18-05.00

      X  5.29m  5.61m           

 17 Morgan, Chris             SO CONCORDIA (M             5.56m   18-03.00

      5.56m  4.80m  -           

 18 Plate, Alejandro          FR MRUN                     5.37m   17-07.50

      5.26m  5.37m  5.36m           

 19 Tanner, Jacob             SO MRUN RUNNING             5.36m   17-07.00

      5.08m  5.36m  5.13m           

 -- Sawyer, Kyle              JR GRAND VALLEY              FOUL           

      X  X  X          

 

Event 8  Men Pole Vault Section 2

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 5.51m  2/22/2014   Max Babits, Eastern Mich                   

 Meet Record: M 5.45m  2/6/2015    Max Babits, Unattached                      

     D2 Auto: A 5.25m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 4.72m                                                         

   HC Record: H 5.27m  2/28/2016   Jared Schipper                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Babits, Robert               UNATTACHED               5.02mP  16-05.50

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22

        -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    -  XXX

  2 Leaders, Matthew             UNATTACHED               4.87mP  15-11.75

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02

        -    -    -    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Johnson, Garrett          SO MARIAN (IND.             4.57m   15-00.00

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Kubicki, Zachary          FR EASTERN MICH             4.57m   15-00.00

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -  XXO   XO  XXX

  3 Nemeth, Rees              FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.57m   15-00.00

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    O    O  XXX

  6 Pastrana, Noah            FR CONCORDIA (M             4.27m   14-00.00

     4.07 4.27 4.42

       XO   XO  XXX

  6 Wilson, Clayton           JR MARIAN (IND.             4.27m   14-00.00

     4.07 4.27 4.42

        -    O  XXX

  8 Kinsey, Noah              FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.07m   13-04.25

     4.07 4.27

       XO  XXX

 -- Wong, William             FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH           

     4.07

      XXX

 -- Matheson, Micah           FR CONCORDIA (M                NH           

     4.07

      XXX

 -- Etchen, Colin             SO EASTERN MICH                NH           

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -  XXX

 -- Johnson, Devonte          SO SIENA HEIGHT                NH           

     4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72

        -    -    -    -  XXX

 

Event 9  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 21.54m  3/1/2014    Zac Ball, Ashland                         

 Meet Record: M 21.37m  2/6/2015    Justin Welch/Darien Thornton, Findlay/Grand

     D2 Auto: A 21.14m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 17.46m                                                        

   HC Record: H 21.55m  2010        Jason Stomps                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Dysert, Zak               SR BALDWIN WALL            18.04mP  59-02.25

      X  16.98m  17.44m  18.04m  17.75m  X

  2 Capek, Daniel             SR HILLSDALE               17.98mP  59-00.00

      17.54m  17.98m  17.77m  17.68m  17.73m  X

  3 Scavarda, Justin          FR GRAND VALLEY            17.95mP  58-10.75

      16.56m  17.34m  17.34m  X  17.95m  X

  4 Hogan, Austin             JR INDIANAPOLIS            17.67mP  57-11.75

      16.86m  17.65m  17.38m  16.99m  X  17.67m

  5 Hazek, Austin             JR EASTERN MICH            17.53mP  57-06.25

      16.34m  17.31m  17.45m  17.53m  17.28m  X

  6 Compagner, Jacob          SR SIENA HEIGHT            17.11m   56-01.75

      17.11m  X  X  X  X  X

  7 Boyd, Jordan              SR INDIANAPOLIS            17.05m   55-11.25

      X  17.05m  X  16.30m  16.61m  17.04m

  8 Stone, Dan                   UNATTACHED              16.86m   55-03.75

      14.27m  14.53m  16.86m  15.84m  16.16m  16.25m

  9 Harding, Hunter           FR GRAND VALLEY            16.77m   55-00.25

      15.88m  16.57m  16.77m  15.67m  X  16.43m

 10 Murphy, AJ                SO INDIANAPOLIS            16.42m   53-10.50

      16.42m  16.33m  15.40m          

 11 Stephenson, Newlyn        FR EASTERN MICH            16.37m   53-08.50

      16.37m  X  X          

 12 Kinney, Carson            SO BALDWIN WALL            16.12m   52-10.75

      14.97m  16.12m  15.88m         

 13 Drew, Robert              JR SIENA HEIGHT            16.07m   52-08.75

      15.51m  15.62m  16.07m         

 14 Jenkins, Kyle             SR SPALDING                15.79m   51-09.75

      15.34m  15.79m  15.55m           

 15 Kunst, Zachery            SO SIENA HEIGHT            15.30m   50-02.50

      X  13.61m  15.30m           

 16 Giardina, Travis          SR BALDWIN WALL            15.18m   49-09.75

      X  15.18m  X          

 17 Behncke, Peter            SR SIMON FRASER            15.06m   49-05.00

      X  14.31m  15.06m           

 18 Mikel, Jonah              JR MARIAN (IND.            14.88m   48-10.00

      14.88m  13.91m  14.03m           

 19 Cwiok, Tommy              FR GRAND VALLEY            14.82m   48-07.50

      X  13.92m  14.82m          

 20 Meredith, Deangelo        SO MADONNA                 14.27m   46-10.00

      X  14.27m  X           

 21 Achladis, Ted             SO BALDWIN WALL            14.24m   46-08.75

      13.70m  X  14.24m           

 22 Hadfield, Noah            JR SPALDING                13.86m   45-05.75

      13.72m  13.53m  13.86m           

 23 Deese, Shawn              JR MADONNA                 13.59m   44-07.00

      X  13.59m  X          

 24 Adams, Keeton             FR INDIANAPOLIS            13.49m   44-03.25

      12.79m  13.32m  13.49m           

 25 Ray, Nick                 FR INDIANAPOLIS            13.26m   43-06.00

      13.26m  X  13.18m           

 26 Humes, Devin              FR MARIAN (IND.            12.54m   41-01.75

      11.95m  12.37m  12.54m           

 27 Mitchell, Cameron         JR SPALDING                12.38m   40-07.50

      12.04m  12.38m  X           

 28 Misiak, Mike              SO MADONNA                 12.26m   40-02.75

      X  12.26m  11.75m           

 29 Pummell, Tyler            SO CONCORDIA (M            12.19m   40-00.00

      X  10.73m  12.19m           

 30 Blakey, Justin            FR INDIANAPOLIS            12.15m   39-10.50

      X  12.15m  X          

 31 Colosky, Jaccob           JR SPRING ARBOR            11.95m   39-02.50

      10.92m  11.13m  11.95m           

 32 Yeaman, Jacob             FR MARIAN (IND.            11.89m   39-00.25

      10.49m  11.89m  10.56m           

 33 Culberson, Ethan          FR GRAND VALLEY            11.70m   38-04.75

      9.91m  10.58m  11.70m           

 34 Cassidy, Jeff             SR SPALDING                10.89m   35-08.75

      X  10.85m  10.89m           

 35 Carter, Jontavious        FR OLIVET                  10.61m   34-09.75

      X  10.61m  X           

 36 Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary  FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.51m   34-05.75

      X  10.44m  10.51m           

 37 Globke, Seth              SR MADONNA                 10.27m   33-08.50

      10.27m  10.15m  X           

 38 Healy, Gabriel            FR SPRING ARBOR             9.59m   31-05.75

      X  9.59m  X           

 -- Berry, Josh               SR CONCORDIA (M              FOUL           

      X  X  X          

 

Event 10  Women Pole Vault Section 2

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 4.35m  2/3/2017    Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson, Bell Athletic

 Meet Record: M 4.35m  2/3/2017    Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athletics             

     D2 Auto: A 4.01m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 3.57m                                                         

   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Sailar, Hannah               UNATTACHED               4.07mA  13-04.25

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.07 4.22

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  2 McKinley, Sheila          SR SIENA HEIGHT             3.82mP  12-06.25

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92

        -    -    -    -    -  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Whitford, Alexandra          UNATTACHED               3.72mP  12-02.50

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82

        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXX

  4 McKinley, Tasha           SR SIENA HEIGHT            J3.72mP  12-02.50

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82

        -    -    -    -    -    -    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Kuenzer, Bethany          SR SPRING ARBOR             3.42m   11-02.50

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57

        -    -    -    -  XXO   XO  XXX

  6 Simmons, Graysen          FR EASTERN MICH             3.27m   10-08.75

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42

        -    -    -    O    O  XXX

  7 Kaliniak, Michaela        JR OLIVET                   3.12m   10-02.75

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    -    O   XO  XXX

  8 Lewicki, Abby             FR BALDWIN WALL            J3.12m   10-02.75

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  9 Wood, Tirzah              SO SPRING ARBOR             2.62m    8-07.00

     2.32 2.62 2.92

        -    O  XXX

  9 Cain, Hannah              SO SIENA HEIGHT             2.62m    8-07.00

     2.32 2.62 2.92

        -    O  XXX

  9 Gibson, Jaymz             SO SIENA HEIGHT             2.62m    8-07.00

     2.32 2.62 2.92

        -    O  XXX

 12 Merritt, Samantha         SO SIENA HEIGHT            J2.62m    8-07.00

     2.32 2.62 2.92

        -   XO  XXX

 13 Mater, Davita             FR SPRING ARBOR             2.32m    7-07.25

     2.32 2.62

        O  XXX

 -- Tovar, Katrina            JR SPRING ARBOR                NH           

     2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27

        -    -    -    -  XXX

 

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  8.36  3/2/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley              

 Meet Record: M  8.44  2/2/2018    Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh                

     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  8.81                                                         

   HC Record: H  8.66  2/6/2016    Corinne Zehner                             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH            M 8.44Q  3

  2 Goff, Allyson             SR EASTERN MICH            P 8.67Q  2

  3 Schnabel, Amanda          SR BELLARMINE              P 8.74Q  1

  4 O'Neal, Ayanna            SO EASTERN MICH            P 8.74Q  3

  5 Voloshin, Diana           SO SIMON FRASER            P 8.81Q  1

  6 Byrd, Tifani              SR EASTERN MICH              8.86Q  2

  7 Presigny, Marion          SR ACADEMY OF A              8.86q  3

  8 Wiggins, Tiara            SR GRAND VALLEY              8.92q  2

  9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT              8.95q  3

 10 Luba, Breanna             SR GRAND VALLEY              8.95q  1

 11 Gustad, Jessica           SO GRAND VALLEY              9.22q  2

 12 Rice, Kierra              FR UNATTACHED                9.23q  2

 13 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR              9.27q  2

 14 Patton, Victoria          JR GRAND VALLEY              9.28q  1

 15 Borgman, Molly            JR GRAND VALLEY              9.52q  1

 16 Williams, Aleiyah         FR MADONNA                   9.62q  3

 17 Townsend, Calli           FR HILLSDALE                 9.67q  2

 18 Parker, Madison           SO SPRING ARBOR              9.85q  1

 19 Fender, Taylor            SO WESTERN MICH              9.96   3

 20 Peterson, Grace           SR GRAND VALLEY             10.10   2

 21 Johnson, Brooke           SR GRAND VALLEY             10.14   2

 22 Dudek, Kayla              FR MADONNA                  10.24   3

 23 Pessetti, Taylor          FR MRUN                     10.72   1

 24 Kasper, Kylee             JR MARIAN (IND.             11.11   3

 25 Spaulding, Hope           SO MARIAN (IND.             11.22   1

 26 Botha, Carmen             FR HILLSDALE                14.95   3

 

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  8.36  3/2/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley              

 Meet Record: M  8.44  2/2/2018    Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh                

     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          

    D2 Provo: P  8.81                                                         

   HC Record: H  8.66  2/6/2016    Corinne Zehner                             

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH            P 8.52Q  2

  2 Goff, Allyson             SR EASTERN MICH            P 8.57Q  1

  3 Presigny, Marion          SR ACADEMY OF A            P 8.70Q  1

  4 O'Neal, Ayanna            SO EASTERN MICH            P 8.79Q  2

  5 Schnabel, Amanda          SR BELLARMINE              P 8.77q  1

  6 Voloshin, Diana           SO SIMON FRASER              8.87q  2

  7 Wiggins, Tiara            SR GRAND VALLEY              8.90q  2

  8 Byrd, Tifani              SR EASTERN MICH              8.93q  1

  9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT              9.05q  2

 10 Luba, Breanna             SR GRAND VALLEY              9.06   1

 11 Patton, Victoria          JR GRAND VALLEY              9.13   1

 12 Maschino, Sarah           FR SPRING ARBOR              9.20   2

 13 Rice, Kierra              FR UNATTACHED                9.25   2

 14 Gustad, Jessica           SO GRAND VALLEY              9.39   1

 15 Borgman, Molly            JR GRAND VALLEY              9.49   1

 16 Parker, Madison           SO SPRING ARBOR              9.79   1

 17 Williams, Aleiyah         FR MADONNA                  10.08   2

 18 Townsend, Calli           FR HILLSDALE                10.17   2

 

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Biermann: B  8.36  3/2/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley              

 Meet Record: M  8.44  2/2/2018    Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh                

     D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  8.81                                                         

   HC Record: H  8.66  2/6/2016    Corinne Zehner                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH              8.24B

  2 O'Neal, Ayanna            SO EASTERN MICH              8.64P

  3 Presigny, Marion          SR ACADEMY OF A              8.67P

  4 Schnabel, Amanda          SR BELLARMINE                8.75P

  5 Wiggins, Tiara            SR GRAND VALLEY              8.79P

  6 Byrd, Tifani              SR EASTERN MICH              8.80P

  7 Voloshin, Diana           SO SIMON FRASER              8.95 

  8 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT              8.95 

 

Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.87  3/2/2014    Sean Wells, Grand Valley                   

 Meet Record: M  8.03  2/4/2017    Gary Hickman, Grand Valley                 

     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                          

    D2 Provo: P  8.24                                                         

   HC Record: H  8.22  2014        Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Findlay, Devonte          SO EASTERN MICH            P 8.08Q  2

  2 Douglas, Frank            JR EASTERN MICH            P 8.17Q  1

  3 Hickman, Gary             SR GRAND VALLEY            P 8.20Q  3

  4 moore, logan              SR UNATTACHED              P 8.20Q  1

  5 Kirkwood, Tyler           SO GRAND VALLEY            P 8.23Q  2

  6 Anderson, Steven          FR MADONNA                   8.37Q  3

  7 Suazo, Ivan               SO EASTERN MICH              8.32q  1

  8 Hudson, Bryant            SR CONCORDIA (M              8.53q  2

  9 Youngblood, Darius        SO GRAND VALLEY              8.65q  3

 10 Brown, Ian                SO HILLSDALE                 8.70q  3

 11 Long, Ryan                FR EASTERN MICH              8.77q  1

 12 Tandy, Evan               SR HILLSDALE                 8.80q  2

 13 Davis, Kedrick            SO MADONNA                   8.89q  3

 14 Hamilton, Corey           FR EASTERN MICH              8.90q  2

 15 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR              8.92q  1

 16 Barnett, Sam              FR MARIAN (IND.              8.96q  3

 17 Williams, Jowan           FR CONCORDIA (M              9.03q  3

 18 Gambhir, Yashmeet         SO MRUN                      9.03q  1

 19 Becker, Robby             SO BALDWIN WALL              9.04   1

 20 Lamphere, Zach            FR SPRING ARBOR              9.13   2

 21 Dahlen, Ethan             FR MRUN                      9.18   3

 22 Rothmann, Alexander       JR MRUN                     10.29   2

 23 McPherson, Spencer        FR SPRING ARBOR             10.54   3

 

Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.87  3/2/2014    Sean Wells, Grand Valley                   

 Meet Record: M  8.03  2/4/2017    Gary Hickman, Grand Valley                 

     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  8.24                                                          

   HC Record: H  8.22  2014        Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy               

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Findlay, Devonte          SO EASTERN MICH            M 8.00Q  2

  2 Suazo, Ivan               SO EASTERN MICH            P 8.15Q  1

  3 moore, logan              SR UNATTACHED              P 8.15Q  2

  4 Hickman, Gary             SR GRAND VALLEY            P 8.21Q  1

  5 Douglas, Frank            JR EASTERN MICH            P 8.24q  1

  6 Kirkwood, Tyler           SO GRAND VALLEY              8.37q  2

  7 Hudson, Bryant            SR CONCORDIA (M              8.49q  2

  8 Anderson, Steven          FR MADONNA                   8.55q  1

  9 Youngblood, Darius        SO GRAND VALLEY              8.68q  2  8.675

 10 Brown, Ian                SO HILLSDALE                 8.68   1  8.680

 11 Swihart, Kenan            SR SPRING ARBOR              8.75   1

 12 Tandy, Evan               SR HILLSDALE                 8.80   2

 13 Williams, Jowan           FR CONCORDIA (M              8.86   2

 14 Davis, Kedrick            SO MADONNA                   8.89   2

 15 Hamilton, Corey           FR EASTERN MICH              9.01   1

 16 Barnett, Sam              FR MARIAN (IND.              9.06   2

 

Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.87  3/2/2014    Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    

 Meet Record: M  8.03  2/4/2017    Gary Hickman, Grand Valley                 

     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  8.24                                                         

   HC Record: H  8.22  2014        Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Findlay, Devonte          SO EASTERN MICH              7.95M

  2 Suazo, Ivan               SO EASTERN MICH              8.07P

  3 moore, logan              SR UNATTACHED                8.10P

  4 Hickman, Gary             SR GRAND VALLEY              8.18P

  5 Kirkwood, Tyler           SO GRAND VALLEY              8.19P

  6 Douglas, Frank            JR EASTERN MICH              8.20P

  7 Hudson, Bryant            SR CONCORDIA (M              8.43 

  8 Youngblood, Darius        SO GRAND VALLEY              8.54 

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

 Meet Record: M  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

     D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          

    D2 Provo: P  7.69                                                         

   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Jessica           JR EASTERN MICH            P 7.55Q  5

  2 Ritter, Angela            SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.58Q  6

  3 Sreenan, Nicole           FR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.68Q  3

  4 Stuedemann, Willow        FR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.69Q  2

  5 Mason, Brittni            SO EASTERN MICH              7.75Q  4

  6 Gardner, Asia             SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.77Q  1

  7 McKinney, Aaliyah            UNATTACHED                7.71q  6

  8 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH              7.81q  1

  9 Floyd, Angelica           FR GRAND VALLEY              7.83q  4

 10 Bourg, Kristine           SO EASTERN MICH              7.83q  5

 11 Eby, Zalonya              FR HILLSDALE                 7.87q  3

 12 Hill, Crystle             SR URSULINE (OH              7.87q  6

 13 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.89q  3

 14 Graham, Schae             SR ACADEMY OF A              7.91q  5

 15 Fletcher, Tea             SO URSULINE (OH              7.95q  5

 16 Grace, Jasmine            JR ACADEMY OF A              7.96q  4

 17 Young-Werner, Rian        JR ACADEMY OF A              7.99q  6

 18 Shea, Fiona               SR HILLSDALE                 8.03q  4  8.023

 19 Randolph, Kiara           FR EASTERN MICH              8.03   1  8.029

 20 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley     SO BELLARMINE                8.03   3  8.030

 21 McKenzie, Victoria        SO BELLARMINE                8.04   2

 22 Schnabel, Amanda          SR BELLARMINE                8.06   6

 23 Beulla, Sarah             SO GRAND VALLEY              8.06   1

 24 Muhammad, Jameela         SO ACADEMY OF A              8.06   2

 25 Moyer, Cyann              FR URSULINE (OH              8.07   5

 26 Presigny, Marion          SR ACADEMY OF A              8.09   2

 27 Kleinschmit, Madisyn      SO SIENA HEIGHT              8.09   1

 28 Simmons, Chelsea          FR MARIAN (IND.              8.19   3

 29 Nemeth, Grace             JR BALDWIN WALL              8.19   4

 30 Rice, Kierra              FR UNATTACHED                8.21   3

 31 Lewis, Michaela           JR SPRING ARBOR              8.23   2

 32 Hill, Emily               JR SIENA HEIGHT              8.30   6

 33 Williams, Aleiyah         FR MADONNA                   8.35   4

 34 Tate, Kirin               FR WESTERN MICH              8.45   4

 35 Richardson, Tiere         FR WESTERN MICH              8.47   1

 36 Hendrickson, Lindsay      SR MRUN                      8.53   5

 37 Lycan, Clare              FR WESTERN MICH              8.55   6

 38 Hamilton, Kelsey          JR SPALDING                  8.58   5

 39 Spiller, Kiersten         SO SPRING ARBOR              8.77   2

 40 Weppler, Leeann           FR SPALDING                  8.84   4

 41 Olewinski, Kayla          SO SPRING ARBOR              9.04   3

 42 VanHeuvelen, Jessica      JR SPRING ARBOR              9.12   6

 43 Harris, Kira              FR SIENA HEIGHT              9.16   5

 44 Klee, Natalie             FR OLIVET                    9.33   1

 45 Hughes, Crimmson          JR CONCORDIA (M              9.35   2

 46 Schnur, Alexi                MRUN                      9.39   6

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

 Meet Record: M  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

     D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          

    D2 Provo: P  7.69                                                         

   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams               

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Harris, Jessica           JR EASTERN MICH            P 7.53Q  2

  2 Ritter, Angela            SR GRAND VALLEY              7.73Q  1

  3 Stuedemann, Willow        FR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.69Q  2

  4 Bourg, Kristine           SO EASTERN MICH              7.82Q  1

  5 Mason, Brittni            SO EASTERN MICH              7.76q  2

  6 Perry, Janelle            JR URSULINE (OH              7.76q  2

  7 Sreenan, Nicole           FR GRAND VALLEY              7.82q  1

  8 Gardner, Asia             SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.85q  1

  9 McKinney, Aaliyah            UNATTACHED                7.86q  1  7.852

 10 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.86   2  7.854

 11 Floyd, Angelica           FR GRAND VALLEY              7.87   2

 12 Fletcher, Tea             SO URSULINE (OH              7.92   1

 13 Young-Werner, Rian        JR ACADEMY OF A              7.93   2

 14 Grace, Jasmine            JR ACADEMY OF A              7.94   2

 15 Hill, Crystle             SR URSULINE (OH              8.04   2

 16 Shea, Fiona               SR HILLSDALE                 8.04   1

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Biermann: B  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

 Meet Record: M  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.      

     D2 Auto: A  7.45                                                          

    D2 Provo: P  7.69                                                         

   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Jessica           JR EASTERN MICH              7.61P

  2 Ritter, Angela            SR GRAND VALLEY              7.66P  7.657

  3 Stuedemann, Willow        FR GRAND VALLEY              7.66P  7.660

  4 Mason, Brittni            SO EASTERN MICH              7.71 

  5 McKinney, Aaliyah            UNATTACHED                7.76 

  6 Bourg, Kristine           SO EASTERN MICH              7.80 

  7 Gardner, Asia             SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.87 

 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

 Meet Record: M  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

     D2 Auto: A  6.73                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  6.88                                                         

   HC Record: H  6.81  12/3/2016   Todd Frickey                                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ajomale, Mobolade         JR ACADEMY OF A            P 6.76Q  6

  2 Beckom, Sean              SO EASTERN MICH              6.93Q  2

  3 Antonio, Leighton         SR EASTERN MICH              6.95Q  5

  4 Arop, Emmanuel            SO GRAND VALLEY              6.98Q  4

  5 Jones, Kenny              JR GRAND VALLEY              7.02Q  3

  6 Davis, Jeremiah           SO GRAND VALLEY              7.03Q  1

  7 Leverette, Jordan         JR BALDWIN WALL              6.98q  4

  8 Ellington, Blaine         JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.03q  3

  9 Noble, Ethan              FR GRAND VALLEY              7.08q  2

 10 Ricketts, Michane         SR ACADEMY OF A              7.09q  6

 11 Pando, Nathan             JR HILLSDALE                 7.09q  6

 12 Mah, Nathan               SO SIMON FRASER              7.11q  5

 12 Posada, Terrell           SO EASTERN MICH              7.11q  6

 14 McQueen, Javon            SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.12q  5

 15 Adams, John               FR OLIVET                    7.17q  3

 16 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           FR MRUN                      7.20q  2

 17 Coleman, DeVante'         JR MRUN                      7.20q  6

 18 Ramsey Jr, John           FR MARIAN (IND.              7.22q  2

 19 Sawusch, Lukas            FR SPRING ARBOR              7.23   3

 20 Williams, Arron           FR MACOMB CC                 7.24   6

 21 McClary, Shae             SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.24   1

 22 Kaiser, Daniel            JR SPALDING                  7.24   4

 23 Greer, Deion              SO BALDWIN WALL              7.27   1

 24 Poitier, Kaze             SO ACADEMY OF A              7.29   2

 25 Baird, Jason              FR SIENA HEIGHT              7.30   1

 26 Alexander, Jaylin         SO OLIVET                    7.30   5

 27 Washington, Trypp         SR BALDWIN WALL              7.32   2

 28 Chavalia, Tyler           FR OLIVET                    7.34   6

 29 Cole, Brandon             JR BALDWIN WALL              7.35   3

 30 Jones, Alan               SO CONCORDIA (M              7.39   5

 31 Morgan, Chris             SO CONCORDIA (M              7.40   6

 32 Carter, Christian         SO ACADEMY OF A              7.40   4

 33 Endresen, Theodore        JR MRUN                      7.42   5

 34 Davis, Kedrick            SO MADONNA                   7.43   2

 35 Patrick, Vershawn         FR MADONNA                   7.43   5

 36 Love III, Walter          JR OLIVET                    7.49   4

 37 Pascavage, Devin          FR OLIVET                    7.52   4

 38 Walls, Deion              JR SPALDING                  7.57   1

 39 Wise, Benjamin            FR SPRING ARBOR              7.59   6

 40 Mwondela, Wana            FR CONCORDIA (M              7.62   5

 41 Shackelford, Rickey       FR MRUN                      7.68   5

 42 Montoni, Antonio          FR MADONNA                   7.70   4

 43 Goebel, Cameron           JR SPALDING                  7.74   3

 44 Duo, Jerry                FR SPRING ARBOR              7.78   4

 45 Marchese, Chris           SO MADONNA                   7.80   3

 46 Plate, Alejandro          FR MRUN                      7.82   3

 47 Rothmann, Alexander       JR MRUN                      7.83   3

 48 Brigham, Cameron          FR CONCORDIA (M              7.84   2

 49 Trotter, Paris            FR OLIVET                    7.95   1

 50 Parker, Johnathan         FR SIENA HEIGHT              8.60   1

 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

 Meet Record: M  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

     D2 Auto: A  6.73                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  6.88                                                         

   HC Record: H  6.81  12/3/2016   Todd Frickey                                

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Ajomale, Mobolade         JR ACADEMY OF A            B 6.74Q  2

  2 Beckom, Sean              SO EASTERN MICH              7.00Q  1

  3 Arop, Emmanuel            SO GRAND VALLEY              6.95Q  2

  4 Davis, Jeremiah           SO GRAND VALLEY              7.03Q  1

  5 Ellington, Blaine         JR SIENA HEIGHT              6.98q  2

  6 Leverette, Jordan         JR BALDWIN WALL              7.04q  1

  7 Posada, Terrell           SO EASTERN MICH              7.05q  2

  8 McQueen, Javon            SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.05q  1

  9 Jones, Kenny              JR GRAND VALLEY              7.08q  2

 10 Noble, Ethan              FR GRAND VALLEY              7.09   2

 11 Ricketts, Michane         SR ACADEMY OF A              7.12   1

 12 Mah, Nathan               SO SIMON FRASER              7.13   2

 13 Pando, Nathan             JR HILLSDALE                 7.15   1

 14 Ramsey Jr, John           FR MARIAN (IND.              7.18   1

 15 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           FR MRUN                      7.22   2

 16 Adams, John               FR OLIVET                    7.29   1

 17 Coleman, DeVante'         JR MRUN                      7.30   2

 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Biermann: B  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

 Meet Record: M  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                

     D2 Auto: A  6.73                                                         

    D2 Provo: P  6.88                                                         

   HC Record: H  6.81  12/3/2016   Todd Frickey                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ajomale, Mobolade         JR ACADEMY OF A              6.75P

  2 Ellington, Blaine         JR SIENA HEIGHT              6.95 

  3 Arop, Emmanuel            SO GRAND VALLEY              6.96 

  4 Beckom, Sean              SO EASTERN MICH              7.02 

  5 Davis, Jeremiah           SO GRAND VALLEY              7.05 

  6 McQueen, Javon            SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.06 

 

Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Biermann: B  9:13.41  1/9/2016    Erin Finn, Michigan                     

 Meet Record: M  9:47.67  2/6/2015    Stefanie Smith, Windsor                 

     D2 Auto: A  9:34.19                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 10:04.65                                                      

   HC Record: H  9:21.59  3/14/2015   Emily Oren                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Reagle, Jessica           SO MADONNA               11:04.39 

        44.536 (44.536)  1:28.211 (43.675)  2:11.434 (43.223)  2:55.434 (44.000)

      3:38.509 (43.075)  4:21.998 (43.489)  5:05.906 (43.908)  5:50.113 (44.207)

      6:34.173 (44.060)  7:19.098 (44.925)  8:04.295 (45.197)  8:49.897 (45.602)

      9:35.716 (45.819) 10:21.152 (45.436) 11:04.385 (43.233)

  2 Sharp, Brittany           JR MARIAN (IND.          11:08.05 

        45.198 (45.198)  1:28.520 (43.322)  2:11.995 (43.475)  2:56.042 (44.047)

      3:41.376 (45.334)  4:26.231 (44.855)  5:10.343 (44.112)  5:55.689 (45.346)

      6:40.747 (45.058)  7:26.004 (45.257)  8:11.660 (45.656)  8:56.354 (44.694)

      9:41.633 (45.279) 10:25.943 (44.310) 11:08.047 (42.104)

  3 Porter, Gabby             FR CONCORDIA (M          11:17.55 

        44.062 (44.062)  1:27.716 (43.654)  2:11.027 (43.311)  2:55.468 (44.441)

      3:41.027 (45.559)  4:25.877 (44.850)  5:09.668 (43.791)  5:56.139 (46.471)

      6:42.650 (46.511)  7:29.349 (46.699)  8:16.463 (47.114)  9:04.511 (48.048)

      9:51.553 (47.042) 10:39.064 (47.511) 11:17.545 (38.481)

  4 Dever, Rachel             SR MARIAN (IND.          11:18.15 

        44.302 (44.302)  1:27.902 (43.600)  2:11.649 (43.747)  2:55.894 (44.245)

      3:41.270 (45.376)  4:26.490 (45.220)  5:10.558 (44.068)  5:56.866 (46.308)

      6:41.937 (45.071)  7:28.000 (46.063)  8:14.208 (46.208)  9:01.436 (47.228)

      9:49.349 (47.913) 10:35.147 (45.798) 11:18.142 (42.995)

  5 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje   JR CLEARY                11:18.20 

        45.497 (45.497)  1:29.894 (44.397)  2:13.925 (44.031)  2:57.635 (43.710)

      3:42.704 (45.069)  4:28.015 (45.311)  5:12.720 (44.705)  5:58.553 (45.833)

      6:44.019 (45.466)  7:30.257 (46.238)  8:17.444 (47.187)  9:03.846 (46.402)

      9:49.055 (45.209) 10:35.311 (46.256) 11:18.197 (42.886)

  6 Dykema, Courtney          SR CONCORDIA (M          11:18.66 

        43.803 (43.803)  1:27.600 (43.797)  2:11.339 (43.739)  2:55.675 (44.336)

      3:40.577 (44.902)  4:26.110 (45.533)  5:10.184 (44.074)  5:56.612 (46.428)

      6:42.259 (45.647)  7:29.599 (47.340)  8:16.870 (47.271)  9:04.424 (47.554)

      9:51.508 (47.084) 10:38.227 (46.719) 11:18.659 (40.432)

  7 Crowe, Andrea             FR UNATTACHED            11:18.80 

        45.081 (45.081)  1:29.286 (44.205)  2:12.777 (43.491)  2:56.760 (43.983)

      3:42.037 (45.277)  4:27.275 (45.238)  5:11.973 (44.698)  5:58.293 (46.320)

      6:44.907 (46.614)  7:31.517 (46.610)  8:18.115 (46.598)  9:04.716 (46.601)

      9:50.461 (45.745) 10:35.841 (45.380) 11:18.797 (42.956)

  8 Dominguez, Kayla          SR WESTERN MICH          11:20.77 

        45.337 (45.337)  1:29.463 (44.126)  2:13.246 (43.783)  2:56.635 (43.389)

      3:41.906 (45.271)  4:26.855 (44.949)  5:10.810 (43.955)  5:56.674 (45.864)

      6:43.096 (46.422)  7:30.043 (46.947)  8:17.128 (47.085)  9:04.160 (47.032)

      9:49.769 (45.609) 10:36.114 (46.345) 11:20.767 (44.653)

  9 Stephens, Gabrielle       SR MRUN                  11:34.09 

        45.587 (45.587)  1:30.132 (44.545)  2:14.184 (44.052)  2:57.872 (43.688)

      3:42.959 (45.087)  4:28.291 (45.332)  5:13.001 (44.710)  5:58.714 (45.713)

      6:44.511 (45.797)  7:31.824 (47.313)  8:19.654 (47.830)  9:07.542 (47.888)

      9:57.004 (49.462) 10:46.348 (49.344) 11:34.087 (47.739)

 10 McNamee, Rebecca          FR WESTERN MICH          11:39.62 

        44.760 (44.760)  1:28.844 (44.084)  2:12.403 (43.559)  2:56.408 (44.005)

      3:41.716 (45.308)  4:26.925 (45.209)  5:11.554 (44.629)  5:57.918 (46.364)

      6:45.577 (47.659)  7:34.758 (49.181)  8:25.349 (50.591)  9:16.224 (50.875)

     10:06.127 (49.903) 10:56.013 (49.886) 11:39.617 (43.604)

 11 Turrill, McKenna          JR MRUN                  11:40.28 

        45.876 (45.876)  1:30.691 (44.815)  2:15.639 (44.948)  3:01.187 (45.548)

      3:48.297 (47.110)  4:35.078 (46.781)  5:22.468 (47.390)  6:09.618 (47.150)

      6:55.586 (45.968)  7:43.743 (48.157)  8:30.992 (47.249)  9:19.828 (48.836)

     10:08.482 (48.654) 10:57.210 (48.728) 11:40.275 (43.065)

 12 Greb, Megan               FR MADONNA               11:55.98 

        44.970 (44.970)  1:30.475 (45.505)  2:15.562 (45.087)  3:01.500 (45.938)

      3:48.766 (47.266)  4:36.264 (47.498)  5:23.850 (47.586)  6:11.388 (47.538)

      6:59.775 (48.387)  7:49.262 (49.487)  8:38.662 (49.400)  9:28.459 (49.797)

     10:18.360 (49.901) 11:07.602 (49.242) 11:55.973 (48.371)

 13 Beck, Megan               SR SPRING ARBOR          12:29.55 

        46.295 (46.295)  1:33.530 (47.235)  2:22.261 (48.731)  3:11.757 (49.496)

      4:01.481 (49.724)  4:51.251 (49.770)  5:42.427 (51.176)  6:33.341 (50.914)

      7:23.800 (50.459)  8:15.060 (51.260)  9:07.798 (52.738)  9:59.600 (51.802)

     10:52.093 (52.493) 11:43.402 (51.309) 12:29.548 (46.146)

 

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Biermann: B 8:25.07  3/2/2014    Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley           

 Meet Record: M 8:27.93  2/6/2015    Nathan Martin, Unattached                

     D2 Auto: A 8:12.01                                                       

    D2 Provo: P 8:30.17                                                        

   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bauer, Bradley            FR SIENA HEIGHT           9:27.46 

        38.110 (38.110)  1:13.475 (35.365)  1:49.266 (35.791)  2:25.451 (36.185)

      3:01.826 (36.375)  3:39.210 (37.384)  4:16.676 (37.466)  4:54.658 (37.982)

      5:32.686 (38.028)  6:11.791 (39.105)  6:51.758 (39.967)  7:32.177 (40.419)

      8:12.367 (40.190)  8:51.418 (39.051)  9:27.453 (36.035)

  2 Dingwall, Andrew          FR MRUN                   9:28.09 

        38.277 (38.277)  1:14.994 (36.717)  1:52.435 (37.441)  2:30.142 (37.707)

      3:06.708 (36.566)  3:44.459 (37.751)  4:22.478 (38.019)  5:00.224 (37.746)

      5:37.679 (37.455)  6:15.843 (38.164)  6:54.430 (38.587)  7:33.263 (38.833)

      8:11.819 (38.556)  8:50.632 (38.813)  9:28.086 (37.454)

  3 Vermilye, Joseph          SO SIENA HEIGHT           9:29.46 

        38.362 (38.362)  1:14.690 (36.328)  1:52.248 (37.558)  2:30.356 (38.108)

      3:07.458 (37.102)  3:45.179 (37.721)  4:23.407 (38.228)  5:01.358 (37.951)

      5:39.418 (38.060)  6:17.798 (38.380)  6:56.541 (38.743)  7:35.938 (39.397)

      8:14.935 (38.997)  8:53.684 (38.749)  9:29.455 (35.771)

  4 Fulton, Ian               JR SPRING ARBOR           9:34.98 

        39.922 (39.922)  1:19.399 (39.477)  1:57.918 (38.519)  2:37.043 (39.125)

      3:16.905 (39.862)  3:55.546 (38.641)  4:34.685 (39.139)  5:13.096 (38.411)

      5:51.258 (38.162)  6:30.073 (38.815)  7:08.073 (38.000)  7:45.927 (37.854)

      8:23.903 (37.976)  9:00.352 (36.449)  9:34.979 (34.627)

  5 Chezick, Josh             FR MADONNA                9:39.23 

        38.742 (38.742)  1:17.596 (38.854)  1:52.912 (35.316)  2:30.804 (37.892)

      3:08.778 (37.974)  3:46.612 (37.834)  4:25.272 (38.660)  5:04.358 (39.086)

      5:44.015 (39.657)  6:23.904 (39.889)  7:04.104 (40.200)  7:44.170 (40.066)

      8:24.148 (39.978)  9:02.746 (38.598)  9:39.227 (36.481)

  6 Horn, Riley               SR MRUN                   9:40.67 

        38.396 (38.396)  1:15.212 (36.816)  1:52.125 (36.913)  2:29.871 (37.746)

      3:07.001 (37.130)  3:44.867 (37.866)  4:23.074 (38.207)  5:00.694 (37.620)

      5:38.010 (37.316)  6:16.730 (38.720)  6:56.314 (39.584)  7:37.010 (40.696)

      8:19.088 (42.078)  8:59.910 (40.822)  9:40.669 (40.759)

  7 Colon, Jimmy              FR SPRING ARBOR           9:43.18 

        40.164 (40.164)  1:19.266 (39.102)  1:57.108 (37.842)  2:36.661 (39.553)

      3:14.820 (38.159)  3:54.234 (39.414)  4:34.043 (39.809)  5:13.753 (39.710)

      5:53.263 (39.510)  6:32.759 (39.496)  7:13.112 (40.353)  7:52.900 (39.788)

      8:33.655 (40.755)  9:11.174 (37.519)  9:43.180 (32.006)

  8 Thomas, Brad              JR OLIVET                 9:43.36 

        38.718 (38.718)  1:15.280 (36.562)  1:52.673 (37.393)  2:30.711 (38.038)

      3:08.430 (37.719)  3:46.229 (37.799)  4:25.011 (38.782)  5:04.315 (39.304)

      5:44.133 (39.818)  6:23.762 (39.629)  7:03.792 (40.030)  7:43.820 (40.028)

      8:24.734 (40.914)  9:05.691 (40.957)  9:43.356 (37.665)

  9 Brittian, Will            FR SPALDING               9:44.00 

        37.877 (37.877)  1:14.443 (36.566)  1:52.141 (37.698)  2:30.460 (38.319)

      3:08.050 (37.590)  3:46.858 (38.808)  4:26.096 (39.238)  5:05.600 (39.504)

      5:44.523 (38.923)  6:25.257 (40.734)  7:06.703 (41.446)  7:47.746 (41.043)

      8:28.437 (40.691)  9:09.133 (40.696)  9:43.995 (34.862)

 10 Todd, Connor              SO MRUN                   9:50.62 

        39.893 (39.893)  1:18.286 (38.393)  1:57.170 (38.884)  2:38.930 (41.760)

      3:15.841 (36.911)  3:55.055 (39.214)  4:34.216 (39.161)  5:14.064 (39.848)

      5:53.395 (39.331)  6:32.951 (39.556)  7:13.044 (40.093)  7:52.395 (39.351)

      8:32.554 (40.159)  9:12.701 (40.147)  9:50.619 (37.918)

 11 MacDonald, Zach           FR MACOMB CC              9:54.94 

        39.155 (39.155)  1:15.889 (36.734)  1:53.118 (37.229)  2:30.944 (37.826)

      3:09.057 (38.113)  3:46.856 (37.799)  4:25.463 (38.607)  5:04.097 (38.634)

      5:43.753 (39.656)  6:24.141 (40.388)  7:04.711 (40.570)  7:46.270 (41.559)

      8:29.694 (43.424)  9:13.431 (43.737)  9:54.940 (41.509)

 12 Greenman, Jack            FR SIENA HEIGHT           9:55.19 

        39.372 (39.372)  1:17.064 (37.692)  1:55.129 (38.065)  2:34.563 (39.434)

      3:14.505 (39.942)  3:53.934 (39.429)  4:33.963 (40.029)  5:15.165 (41.202)

      5:56.395 (41.230)  6:38.961 (42.566)  7:22.067 (43.106)  8:01.836 (39.769)

      8:42.983 (41.147)  9:21.052 (38.069)  9:55.190 (34.138)

 13 Rodriguez, David          SO MADONNA                9:55.25 

        39.792 (39.792)  1:19.156 (39.364)  1:59.267 (40.111)  2:38.851 (39.584)

      3:19.860 (41.009)  4:00.656 (40.796)  4:41.768 (41.112)  5:21.188 (39.420)

      6:02.207 (41.019)  6:42.420 (40.213)  7:23.332 (40.912)  8:03.167 (39.835)

      8:42.964 (39.797)  9:22.280 (39.316)  9:55.250 (32.970)

 14 Tanner, Jacob             JR MRUN                   9:56.94 

        39.213 (39.213)  1:17.596 (38.383)  1:55.644 (38.048)  2:35.135 (39.491)

      3:15.192 (40.057)  3:54.715 (39.523)  4:35.303 (40.588)  5:16.975 (41.672)

      5:58.207 (41.232)  6:38.687 (40.480)  7:19.019 (40.332)  7:59.853 (40.834)

      8:41.205 (41.352)  9:21.297 (40.092)  9:56.932 (35.635)

 15 Redetzke, Nolan           SR MRUN                   9:57.43 

        40.104 (40.104)  1:19.160 (39.056)  1:58.208 (39.048)  2:37.426 (39.218)

      3:17.256 (39.830)  3:56.991 (39.735)  4:37.546 (40.555)  5:17.849 (40.303)

      5:57.616 (39.767)  6:37.841 (40.225)  7:18.134 (40.293)  7:58.824 (40.690)

      8:38.995 (40.171)  9:18.688 (39.693)  9:57.428 (38.740)

 16 Hepinstall, Cody          SO CLEARY                10:02.04 

        40.300 (40.300)  1:20.502 (40.202)  2:01.137 (40.635)  2:41.446 (40.309)

      3:21.817 (40.371)  4:02.151 (40.334)  4:42.971 (40.820)  5:22.337 (39.366)

      6:01.374 (39.037)  6:41.272 (39.898)  7:21.339 (40.067)  8:02.961 (41.622)

      8:43.951 (40.990)  9:24.391 (40.440) 10:02.036 (37.645)

 17 Lomuscio, Josh            JR MADONNA               10:09.42 

        39.529 (39.529)  1:19.918 (40.389)  2:00.366 (40.448)  2:40.943 (40.577)

      3:21.310 (40.367)  4:01.705 (40.395)  4:42.412 (40.707)  5:23.177 (40.765)

      6:03.549 (40.372)  6:44.795 (41.246)  7:27.547 (42.752)  8:10.251 (42.704)

      8:52.715 (42.464)  9:34.844 (42.129) 10:09.414 (34.570)

 18 Bollinger, Alec           SO MADONNA               10:09.89 

        39.968 (39.968)  1:20.203 (40.235)  2:00.567 (40.364)  2:41.144 (40.577)

      3:21.260 (40.116)  4:01.938 (40.678)  4:42.814 (40.876)  5:23.471 (40.657)

      6:04.659 (41.188)  6:45.416 (40.757)  7:27.836 (42.420)  8:10.396 (42.560)

      8:51.816 (41.420)  9:33.914 (42.098) 10:09.883 (35.969)

 19 Montgomery, Shaun         SO SPALDING              10:12.51 

        38.923 (38.923)  1:16.678 (37.755)  1:55.412 (38.734)  2:34.765 (39.353)

      3:14.904 (40.139)  3:55.400 (40.496)  4:35.600 (40.200)  5:17.163 (41.563)

      5:58.538 (41.375)  6:39.962 (41.424)  7:22.268 (42.306)  8:04.299 (42.031)

      8:46.723 (42.424)  9:29.482 (42.759) 10:12.501 (43.019)

 20 Thurman, James            SO OLIVET                10:14.01 

        40.510 (40.510)  1:20.470 (39.960)  2:00.132 (39.662)  2:39.414 (39.282)

      3:20.357 (40.943)  4:00.934 (40.577)  4:41.981 (41.047)  5:22.839 (40.858)

      6:04.506 (41.667)  6:46.740 (42.234)  7:30.073 (43.333)  8:12.814 (42.741)

      8:54.494 (41.680)  9:36.477 (41.983) 10:14.002 (37.525)

 21 Triano, Max               FR MRUN                  10:23.24 

        39.717 (39.717)  1:17.964 (38.247)  1:56.882 (38.918)  2:36.420 (39.538)

      3:16.629 (40.209)  3:56.550 (39.921)  4:38.325 (41.775)  5:21.175 (42.850)

      6:04.092 (42.917)  6:46.923 (42.831)  7:30.920 (43.997)  8:15.668 (44.748)

      9:00.536 (44.868)  9:44.272 (43.736) 10:23.231 (38.959)

 22 Nelson, Garett            SO UNATTACHED            10:24.02 

        38.890 (38.890)  1:17.626 (38.736)  1:58.339 (40.713)  2:38.908 (40.569)

      3:19.631 (40.723)  4:01.378 (41.747)  4:42.263 (40.885)  5:23.721 (41.458)

      6:05.598 (41.877)  6:47.877 (42.279)  7:29.939 (42.062)  8:13.936 (43.997)

      8:57.731 (43.795)  9:42.073 (44.342) 10:24.015 (41.942)

 23 Alfaro, Pete              SO SIENA HEIGHT          10:42.67 

           39.981 (39.981)          1:18.908 (38.927)          1:58.704 (39.796)

          1:58.709 (0.005)        3:20.649 (1:21.940)          4:02.724 (42.075)

         4:44.493 (41.769)          5:26.697 (42.204)          6:10.519 (43.822)

         6:54.725 (44.206)          7:39.715 (44.990)          8:25.693 (45.978)

         9:11.618 (45.925)          9:56.507 (44.889)         10:42.661 (46.154)

 24 Hay, Ian                  FR CONCORDIA (M          11:41.67 

        40.408 (40.408)  1:20.874 (40.466)  2:01.801 (40.927)  2:43.139 (41.338)

      3:27.151 (44.012)  4:12.828 (45.677)  5:00.867 (48.039)  5:48.803 (47.936)

      6:38.529 (49.726)  7:26.807 (48.278)  8:16.638 (49.831)  9:06.777 (50.139)

      9:56.708 (49.931) 10:47.996 (51.288) 11:41.670 (53.674)

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B 24.23  1/21/2017   Anavia Battle, Intensity TC                

 Meet Record: M 24.42  2/7/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC          

     D2 Auto: A 24.32                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 25.29                                                         

   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Moran, Ashlee             SR HILLSDALE                25.68  16

  2 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley     SO BELLARMINE               25.79  15

  3 Eby, Jessica              FR GRAND VALLEY             25.86  16

  4 Hill, Crystle             SR URSULINE (OH             25.93  15

  5 Shea, Fiona               SR HILLSDALE                26.01  14

  6 Bluschke, Renate          SO SIMON FRASER             26.07  12

  7 Young-Werner, Rian        JR ACADEMY OF A             26.10  13

  8 Schnabel, Amanda          SR BELLARMINE               26.11  14

  9 Wiggins, Tiara            SR GRAND VALLEY             26.28  15

 10 Wichman, Victoria         SR HILLSDALE                26.41  16

 11 McKenzie, Victoria        SO BELLARMINE               26.45  15

 12 Luba, Breanna             SR GRAND VALLEY             26.46  13

 13 Wright, Autumn            FR EASTERN MICH             26.52  16

 14 Nemeth, Grace             JR BALDWIN WALL             26.66  12

 15 Muhammad, Jameela         SO ACADEMY OF A             26.68  14

 16 Floyd, Angelica           FR GRAND VALLEY             26.75  12

 17 Kleinschmit, Madisyn      SO SIENA HEIGHT             27.02  12

 18 Sharpe, Jocelyn           JR EASTERN MICH             27.07  11

 19 Tate, Kirin               FR WESTERN MICH             27.11  10

 20 Beulla, Sarah             SO GRAND VALLEY             27.24  14

 21 Hill, Emily               JR SIENA HEIGHT             27.39  11

 22 Rice, Kierra              FR UNATTACHED               27.51  13

 23 Benson, Sarah                UNATTACHED               27.54  13

 24 Patton, Victoria          JR GRAND VALLEY             27.60  11

 25 Borgman, Molly            JR GRAND VALLEY             27.79   8

 26 Gayden, Terranecia        FR MARIAN (IND.             27.82   9

 27 Allen, Ky'le              FR BALDWIN WALL             27.87   9

 28 Lewis, Michaela           JR SPRING ARBOR             27.96   8

 29 Arthur, Carlynn           SR BALDWIN WALL             28.01   6

 30 Lycan, Clare              FR WESTERN MICH             28.10   5

 31 Williams, Aleiyah         FR MADONNA                  28.13   8

 32 Hayes, Ayanna             FR MADONNA                  28.22   9

 33 Fender, Taylor            SO WESTERN MICH             28.25   6

 34 Dwyer, Dana               FR MARIAN (IND.             28.30   9

 35 Hille, Mikaela            FR MADONNA                  28.43   7

 36 Pruitt, Jacqueline        SO MADONNA                  28.44  10

 37 Kilgore, Kaitlyn          FR SPRING ARBOR             28.48   5

 38 Lane, Alyssa              FR CLEARY                   28.76   2

 39 Johnson, Shekinah         SO SPRING ARBOR             28.82  10

 40 Homann, Alexandria        SO CONCORDIA (M             29.01   7

 41 Hamilton, Kelsey          JR SPALDING                 29.04   6

 42 Winters, Aaliyah          JR SPRING ARBOR             29.23   5

 43 Weppler, Leeann           FR SPALDING                 29.26   4

 44 Spiller, Kiersten         SO SPRING ARBOR             29.39   4

 45 Tuckerman, KaSandra       FR SPRING ARBOR             29.44   3

 46 Tippin, Marisa            SO SPRING ARBOR             29.58   4

 47 McNeel, Rivers            FR SPRING ARBOR             29.61   5

 48 Torres, Samantha          FR OLIVET                   29.91   2

 49 Harris, Kira              FR SIENA HEIGHT             30.03   8

 50 Parker, Madison           SO SPRING ARBOR             30.14   3

 51 Floyd, Ariel              FR OLIVET                   30.54   2

 52 Olewinski, Kayla          SO SPRING ARBOR             30.61   3

 53 Hughes, Crimmson          JR CONCORDIA (M             30.87   4

 54 VanHeuvelen, Jessica      JR SPRING ARBOR             31.06   7

 55 Klee, Natalie             FR OLIVET                   31.58   2

 56 Schnur, Alexi                MRUN                     32.49   2

 -- Bourg, Kristine           SO EASTERN MICH                DQ  11

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Biermann: B 21.29  2/5/2016    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                 

 Meet Record: M 21.29  2/5/2016    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                 

     D2 Auto: A 21.59                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 22.16                                                         

   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hilsenbeck, Charles       FR EASTERN MICH             22.75  14

  2 Pando, Nathan             JR HILLSDALE                22.85  16

  3 Goodson, Jeremy           SR SPRING ARBOR             22.88   2

  4 Coleman, DeVante'         JR MRUN                     22.94   3

  5 Golson, Jaylin            SO GRAND VALLEY             22.95  15

  6 Mah, Nathan               SO SIMON FRASER             22.97  17

  7 McFarland, Andrew         FR GRAND VALLEY             22.99  15

  8 Hickman, Gary             SR GRAND VALLEY             23.03  17

  9 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           FR MRUN                     23.06   4

 10 Ramsey Jr, John           FR MARIAN (IND.             23.07  16

 11 Anderson, Steven          FR MADONNA                  23.16   2

 12 Murray, Aaron             JR MARIAN (IND.             23.22  16

 13 Palacio, Arrun            FR ACADEMY OF A             23.23   4

 14 Sawusch, Lukas            FR SPRING ARBOR             23.25  15

 15 VandePol, Joseph          FR SPRING ARBOR             23.28  11

 16 Jones, Kenny              JR GRAND VALLEY             23.29  15

 17 McQueen, Javon            SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.32   4

 18 Poitier, Kaze             SO ACADEMY OF A             23.37  14

 19 Mappes, Andrew            FR MARIAN (IND.             23.46  11

 20 Cole, Brandon             JR BALDWIN WALL             23.61  14

 21 Williams, Arron           FR MACOMB CC                23.62  12

 22 Love III, Walter          JR OLIVET                   23.75  10

 23 Wise, Benjamin            FR SPRING ARBOR             23.83   9

 24 Wyse, Levi                JR HILLSDALE                23.88  12

 25 Patrick, Vershawn         FR MADONNA                  23.89  13

 26 Downey, David             SO HILLSDALE                23.93   9

 27 Endresen, Theodore        JR MRUN                     24.03   3

 28 Shackelford, Rickey       FR MRUN                     24.09   3

 29 Baird, Jason              FR SIENA HEIGHT             24.10  13

 30 Chavalia, Tyler           FR OLIVET                   24.15  10

 31 Jones, Alan               SO CONCORDIA (M             24.20   7

 32 Morgan, Chris             SO CONCORDIA (M             24.34   8

 33 Breen, Daniel             SO CONCORDIA (M             24.35   8

 34 Porter, Alex              FR UNATTACHED               24.44   1

 35 Pascavage, Devin          FR OLIVET                   24.44   7

 36 Washington, Trypp         SR BALDWIN WALL             24.50   9

 37 Williams, Jowan           FR CONCORDIA (M             24.51   7

 38 Alexander, Jaylin         SO OLIVET                   24.56   5

 39 Becker, Robby             SO BALDWIN WALL             24.60   8

 40 Montoni, Antonio          FR MADONNA                  25.09   7

 41 Dahlen, Ethan             FR MRUN                     25.15   2

 42 Gambhir, Yashmeet         SO MRUN                     25.23   1

 43 Walls, Deion              JR SPALDING                 25.37  10

 44 Robinson, Jordan          FR OLIVET                   25.42   6

 45 Marchese, Chris           SO MADONNA                  25.45   9

 46 Goebel, Cameron           JR SPALDING                 25.55   6

 47 Martin, Trevon            FR OLIVET                   25.62   5

 48 Mursal, Hassan            SO CLEARY                   26.20   2

 49 Walker, Lovell            JR OLIVET                   26.88   1

 50 Trotter, Paris            FR OLIVET                   27.18   3

 51 Awosika, Justin           FR CONCORDIA (M             27.35   5

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B 17:09.71  2/3/2017    Katie Nelson, Montevallo                

 Meet Record: M 17:09.71  2/3/2017    Katie Nelson, Montevallo                

     D2 Auto: A 16:46.07                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 17:38.66                                                      

   HC Record: H 16:21.41  3/11/2016   Hannah McIntyre                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brennan, Kelly            SO BALDWIN WALL          17:35.53P

          42.39 (42.39)    1:22.70 (40.32)    2:04.10 (41.40)    2:45.81 (41.71)

        3:27.88 (42.08)    4:09.80 (41.93)    4:52.07 (42.27)    5:34.28 (42.22)

        6:16.47 (42.19)    6:58.58 (42.12)    7:40.84 (42.27)    8:22.88 (42.04)

        9:06.00 (43.13)    9:48.16 (42.16)   10:31.38 (43.23)   11:13.27 (41.89)

       11:55.60 (42.33)   12:38.02 (42.43)   13:21.00 (42.98)   14:04.31 (43.32)

       14:47.76 (43.45)   15:31.46 (43.70)   16:14.24 (42.79)   16:55.81 (41.57)

      17:37.530 (41.73)

  2 Johnston, Stephanie       SR CONCORDIA (M          17:54.87 

          41.69 (41.69)    1:22.39 (40.71)    2:03.41 (41.03)    2:44.66 (41.25)

        3:26.28 (41.63)    4:07.96 (41.68)    4:49.62 (41.66)    5:31.43 (41.82)

        6:13.39 (41.97)    6:55.41 (42.02)    7:37.81 (42.41)    8:20.64 (42.84)

        9:03.85 (43.22)    9:47.12 (43.27)   10:31.09 (43.98)   11:14.61 (43.52)

       11:59.12 (44.51)   12:43.54 (44.43)   13:28.53 (44.99)   14:13.47 (44.95)

       14:58.31 (44.84)   15:43.14 (44.84)   16:27.80 (44.67)   17:12.89 (45.09)

      17:56.868 (43.99)

  3 McIsaac, Giulia           SO ACADEMY OF A          17:56.33 

          42.56 (42.56)    1:22.99 (40.44)    2:04.38 (41.40)    2:46.08 (41.70)

        3:27.49 (41.41)    4:08.95 (41.47)    4:50.43 (41.48)    5:32.43 (42.01)

        6:14.42 (42.00)    6:56.71 (42.29)    7:39.44 (42.73)    8:22.23 (42.80)

        9:05.72 (43.49)    9:49.13 (43.42)   10:33.07 (43.95)   11:16.76 (43.70)

       12:00.95 (44.19)   12:45.13 (44.19)   13:29.69 (44.56)   14:15.05 (45.37)

       15:00.65 (45.61)   15:45.76 (45.11)   16:30.79 (45.04)   17:14.90 (44.11)

      17:58.324 (43.43)

  4 Gurne, Mackenzie          FR MADONNA               18:47.26 

          43.13 (43.13)    1:27.64 (44.51)    2:11.90 (44.26)    2:56.07 (44.18)

        3:40.05 (43.99)    4:24.26 (44.21)    5:08.21 (43.95)    5:51.84 (43.64)

        6:35.54 (43.70)    7:19.89 (44.36)    8:05.59 (45.71)    8:51.05 (45.46)

        9:36.02 (44.97)   10:21.29 (45.28)   11:06.98 (45.69)   11:52.62 (45.64)

       12:38.71 (46.09)   13:24.84 (46.13)   14:11.39 (46.56)   14:57.75 (46.36)

       15:44.55 (46.81)   16:30.29 (45.74)   17:15.57 (45.29)  18:04.040 (48.47)

     18:49.255 (45.215)

  5 Harper, Victoria          JR SPRING ARBOR          19:07.25 

          43.36 (43.36)    1:27.27 (43.91)    2:09.41 (42.14)    2:52.85 (43.44)

        3:36.39 (43.55)    4:20.65 (44.26)    5:04.89 (44.24)    5:49.14 (44.26)

        6:33.97 (44.84)    7:19.42 (45.45)    8:05.45 (46.03)    8:52.53 (47.08)

        9:39.72 (47.20)   10:26.73 (47.01)   11:14.16 (47.43)   12:01.56 (47.41)

       12:49.27 (47.71)   13:37.28 (48.01)   14:25.09 (47.82)   15:13.03 (47.94)

       16:00.98 (47.95)   16:48.18 (47.21)   17:35.41 (47.23)   18:21.96 (46.56)

      19:09.246 (47.29)

  6 Phillips, Kelsey          SO SPALDING              19:44.20 

          43.60 (43.60)    1:28.26 (44.67)    2:13.01 (44.76)    2:58.71 (45.71)

        3:45.37 (46.66)    4:31.82 (46.46)    5:19.32 (47.50)    6:06.77 (47.46)

        6:54.54 (47.77)    7:43.77 (49.24)    8:32.07 (48.31)    9:20.00 (47.93)

       10:07.66 (47.67)   10:55.36 (47.70)   11:43.81 (48.46)   12:32.06 (48.25)

       13:20.14 (48.08)   14:08.07 (47.94)   14:56.56 (48.49)   15:44.94 (48.38)

       16:33.54 (48.60)   17:22.88 (49.35)   18:11.92 (49.04)   18:59.37 (47.46)

      19:46.203 (46.84)

  7 Kile, Madison             FR BALDWIN WALL          19:50.93 

          42.62 (42.62)    1:23.67 (41.06)    2:06.29 (42.63)    2:50.84 (44.55)

        3:34.63 (43.80)    4:19.47 (44.84)    5:04.57 (45.10)    5:49.55 (44.99)

        6:34.25 (44.70)    7:19.88 (45.64)    8:05.79 (45.92)    8:54.46 (48.67)

        9:47.18 (52.73)   10:42.19 (55.01)   11:35.32 (53.13)   12:26.41 (51.10)

       13:16.02 (49.61)   14:06.25 (50.23)   14:57.04 (50.79)   15:46.37 (49.34)

       16:36.74 (50.38)   17:27.69 (50.95)   18:18.14 (50.45)   19:07.96 (49.83)

      19:52.931 (44.98)

  8 Otte, Molina              FR BALDWIN WALL          19:57.87 

          45.58 (45.58)    1:32.96 (47.38)    2:19.74 (46.79)    3:07.46 (47.72)

        3:55.22 (47.77)    4:43.56 (48.34)    5:31.52 (47.97)    6:19.28 (47.76)

        7:07.61 (48.34)    7:55.67 (48.06)    8:44.00 (48.34)    9:31.89 (47.89)

       10:19.72 (47.84)   11:07.56 (47.84)   11:55.61 (48.06)   12:43.81 (48.20)

       13:31.38 (47.58)   14:19.30 (47.92)   15:07.52 (48.22)   15:55.64 (48.13)

       16:43.40 (47.76)   17:32.29 (48.90)   18:21.30 (49.01)   19:09.45 (48.16)

      19:59.864 (50.42)

  9 George, Kathleen          FR MADONNA               19:59.29 

          43.18 (43.18)    1:27.78 (44.61)    2:12.20 (44.42)    2:56.37 (44.17)

        3:40.71 (44.35)    4:26.02 (45.31)    5:12.52 (46.50)    5:59.11 (46.60)

        6:46.67 (47.57)    7:34.81 (48.14)    8:23.31 (48.51)    9:12.35 (49.04)

       10:00.52 (48.18)   10:50.21 (49.69)   11:40.12 (49.92)   12:30.67 (50.56)

       13:22.46 (51.80)   14:12.97 (50.51)   15:05.98 (53.02)   15:58.46 (52.48)

       16:50.20 (51.74)   17:42.21 (52.02)   18:32.73 (50.52)   19:20.72 (48.00)

      20:01.292 (40.58)

 10 Kohler, Ellie             FR BALDWIN WALL          20:32.06 

          45.60 (45.60)    1:33.90 (48.31)    2:23.06 (49.16)    3:13.02 (49.97)

        4:02.36 (49.35)    4:51.88 (49.52)    5:40.99 (49.11)    6:30.36 (49.37)

        7:19.69 (49.34)    8:08.77 (49.08)    8:57.35 (48.58)    9:46.28 (48.94)

       10:34.99 (48.72)   11:24.34 (49.35)   12:13.77 (49.43)   13:04.18 (50.42)

       13:54.14 (49.97)   14:43.74 (49.60)   15:33.57 (49.84)   16:23.82 (50.25)

       17:13.55 (49.73)   18:02.34 (48.79)   18:54.42 (52.09)   19:44.90 (50.48)

      20:34.054 (49.16)

 11 Shoemaker, Kyria          SO SPRING ARBOR          20:39.94 

          46.74 (46.74)    1:36.75 (50.01)    2:25.75 (49.01)    3:14.71 (48.97)

        4:03.54 (48.84)    4:52.47 (48.93)    5:40.93 (48.47)    6:29.72 (48.80)

        7:18.59 (48.88)    8:07.87 (49.29)    8:56.34 (48.47)    9:44.84 (48.51)

       10:34.22 (49.38)   11:23.72 (49.51)   12:13.73 (50.01)   13:04.42 (50.69)

       13:54.71 (50.30)   14:44.83 (50.13)   15:36.85 (52.03)   16:28.09 (51.24)

       17:18.25 (50.17)   18:08.78 (50.54)   19:00.13 (51.35)   19:51.62 (51.49)

      20:41.936 (50.33)

 12 Streeter, Amber           SO CONCORDIA (M          20:50.34 

          44.35 (44.35)    1:29.62 (45.27)    2:16.83 (47.22)    3:05.37 (48.55)

        3:55.35 (49.98)    4:44.94 (49.60)    5:34.58 (49.64)    6:24.53 (49.96)

        7:15.61 (51.08)    8:06.87 (51.27)    8:57.16 (50.29)    9:47.20 (50.04)

       10:37.68 (50.48)   11:29.12 (51.45)   12:20.83 (51.72)   13:12.38 (51.55)

       14:03.57 (51.19)   14:54.61 (51.05)   15:46.28 (51.68)   16:37.86 (51.58)

       17:29.73 (51.87)   18:21.95 (52.22)   19:13.34 (51.40)   20:03.31 (49.97)

      20:52.337 (49.03)

 -- Morris, Jamie             JR ACADEMY OF A               DNF 

          43.21 (43.21)    1:27.68 (44.47)    2:11.81 (44.13)    2:56.03 (44.23)

        3:40.02 (44.00)    4:24.61 (44.60)    5:08.56 (43.96)    5:52.21 (43.65)

        6:36.44 (44.23)    7:22.06 (45.62)    8:08.19 (46.14)    8:54.35 (46.16)

        9:40.07 (45.73)   10:26.38 (46.32)   11:12.49 (46.11)   11:58.53 (46.05)

       12:44.89 (46.36)   13:31.72 (46.84)   14:19.95 (48.24)   15:08.84 (48.89)

       15:57.64 (48.80)   16:46.76 (49.13)   17:35.15 (48.39)  18:19.738 (44.60)

 -- Auth, Madeline            SO SIENA HEIGHT               DNF 

          43.05 (43.05)    1:27.41 (44.37)    2:13.93 (46.52)    3:02.74 (48.81)

        3:53.53 (50.79)    4:43.43 (49.91)    5:33.98 (50.55)    6:26.00 (52.02)

        7:18.94 (52.95)    8:12.29 (53.35)    9:06.54 (54.26)   10:00.84 (54.30)

       10:56.56 (55.72)   11:51.73 (55.18)   12:45.99 (54.27)   13:40.97 (54.98)

       14:36.22 (55.25)   15:33.42 (57.21)   16:27.22 (53.81)   17:21.81 (54.60)

       18:17.58 (55.77)   19:12.93 (55.36)   20:06.02 (53.09)  20:50.214 (44.21)

 

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B 14:36.90  2/8/2014    Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines         

 Meet Record: M 14:36.90  2/8/2014    Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines         

     D2 Auto: A 14:15.76                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 14:52.15                                                      

   HC Record: H 14:26.14  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Poth, Eli                 SO HILLSDALE             15:41.98 

        35.297 (35.297)  1:11.738 (36.441)  1:48.511 (36.773)  2:25.612 (37.101)

      3:02.818 (37.206)  3:40.210 (37.392)  4:17.902 (37.692)  4:55.636 (37.734)

      5:33.508 (37.872)  6:11.500 (37.992)  6:49.906 (38.406)  7:28.234 (38.328)

      8:06.679 (38.445)  8:44.944 (38.265)  9:23.287 (38.343) 10:01.625 (38.338)

     10:39.620 (37.995) 11:17.693 (38.073) 11:56.265 (38.572) 12:34.614 (38.349)

     13:13.461 (38.847) 13:52.043 (38.582) 14:30.295 (38.252) 15:07.351 (37.056)

     15:41.980 (34.629)

  2 Brauer, Alex              FR MADONNA               15:44.02 

        35.495 (35.495)  1:11.900 (36.405)  1:48.781 (36.881)  2:25.904 (37.123)

      3:03.113 (37.209)  3:40.470 (37.357)  4:18.176 (37.706)  4:55.919 (37.743)

      5:33.774 (37.855)  6:11.799 (38.025)  6:50.163 (38.364)  7:28.500 (38.337)

      8:06.973 (38.473)  8:45.223 (38.250)  9:23.550 (38.327) 10:01.891 (38.341)

     10:39.869 (37.978) 11:17.990 (38.121) 11:56.627 (38.637) 12:35.153 (38.526)

     13:14.792 (39.639) 13:54.046 (39.254) 14:33.732 (39.686) 15:12.843 (39.111)

     15:44.012 (31.169)

  3 Irwin, Nick               SO BALDWIN WALL          16:05.02 

        36.152 (36.152)  1:13.022 (36.870)  1:49.949 (36.927)  2:27.326 (37.377)

      3:04.473 (37.147)  3:41.943 (37.470)  4:19.798 (37.855)  4:57.576 (37.778)

      5:35.495 (37.919)  6:13.758 (38.263)  6:51.983 (38.225)  7:30.630 (38.647)

      8:09.659 (39.029)  8:48.672 (39.013)  9:27.809 (39.137) 10:07.676 (39.867)

     10:47.956 (40.280) 11:27.841 (39.885) 12:07.862 (40.021) 12:48.436 (40.574)

     13:29.870 (41.434) 14:10.818 (40.948) 14:51.056 (40.238) 15:29.074 (38.018)

     16:05.017 (35.943)

  4 Reischel, Christopher        MRUN                  16:21.34 

        37.771 (37.771)  1:16.533 (38.762)  1:53.803 (37.270)  2:31.653 (37.850)

      3:10.098 (38.445)  3:48.452 (38.354)  4:26.991 (38.539)  5:05.853 (38.862)

      5:44.460 (38.607)  6:23.409 (38.949)  7:02.306 (38.897)  7:41.507 (39.201)

      8:20.765 (39.258)  9:00.314 (39.549)  9:39.849 (39.535) 10:19.641 (39.792)

     10:59.731 (40.090) 11:40.339 (40.608) 12:20.711 (40.372) 13:01.283 (40.572)

     13:41.537 (40.254) 14:21.935 (40.398) 15:02.082 (40.147) 15:41.926 (39.844)

     16:21.337 (39.411)

  5 Mahon, Spencer            JR BALDWIN WALL          16:22.16 

        37.876 (37.876)  1:17.294 (39.418)  1:55.546 (38.252)  2:34.126 (38.580)

      3:12.821 (38.695)  3:51.844 (39.023)  4:30.625 (38.781)  5:09.487 (38.862)

      5:48.957 (39.470)  6:28.476 (39.519)  7:08.010 (39.534)  7:48.100 (40.090)

      8:27.739 (39.639)  9:07.458 (39.719)  9:47.658 (40.200) 10:27.504 (39.846)

     11:07.487 (39.983) 11:46.759 (39.272) 12:27.354 (40.595) 13:08.220 (40.866)

     13:48.974 (40.754) 14:29.511 (40.537) 15:08.176 (38.665) 15:47.424 (39.248)

     16:22.155 (34.731)

  6 McElgunn, Will            FR U OF M CLUB           16:28.37 

        37.574 (37.574)  1:17.022 (39.448)  1:55.087 (38.065)  2:33.569 (38.482)

      3:12.228 (38.659)  3:51.208 (38.980)  4:30.222 (39.014)  5:09.123 (38.901)

      5:48.496 (39.373)  6:28.189 (39.693)  7:08.307 (40.118)  7:48.494 (40.187)

      8:27.469 (38.975)  9:07.161 (39.692)  9:47.337 (40.176) 10:27.290 (39.953)

     11:07.057 (39.767) 11:47.038 (39.981) 12:27.270 (40.232) 13:08.111 (40.841)

     13:49.357 (41.246) 14:30.022 (40.665) 15:09.028 (39.006) 15:50.702 (41.674)

     16:28.367 (37.665)

  7 Krupp, Andrew             FR BALDWIN WALL          16:34.57 

        38.133 (38.133)  1:17.667 (39.534)  1:56.397 (38.730)  2:36.155 (39.758)

      3:15.393 (39.238)  3:54.907 (39.514)  4:35.439 (40.532)  5:14.664 (39.225)

      5:54.542 (39.878)  6:33.886 (39.344)  7:14.358 (40.472)  7:54.527 (40.169)

      8:34.697 (40.170)  9:14.966 (40.269)  9:55.881 (40.915) 10:35.488 (39.607)

     11:14.488 (39.000) 11:54.887 (40.399) 12:35.430 (40.543) 13:16.050 (40.620)

     13:56.526 (40.476) 14:37.329 (40.803) 15:17.110 (39.781) 15:57.036 (39.926)

     16:34.561 (37.525)

  8 Detgen, Justin            FR SPRING ARBOR          16:46.89 

        37.818 (37.818)  1:17.108 (39.290)  1:55.302 (38.194)  2:33.898 (38.596)

      3:12.589 (38.691)  3:51.585 (38.996)  4:30.891 (39.306)  5:10.497 (39.606)

      5:51.132 (40.635)  6:32.042 (40.910)  7:12.331 (40.289)  7:52.296 (39.965)

      8:32.989 (40.693)  9:14.173 (41.184)  9:55.612 (41.439) 10:37.102 (41.490)

     11:18.673 (41.571) 12:00.584 (41.911) 12:42.717 (42.133) 13:25.019 (42.302)

     14:06.566 (41.547) 14:47.969 (41.403) 15:30.154 (42.185) 16:10.492 (40.338)

     16:46.887 (36.395)

  9 Diener, Wes               SR UNATTACHED            16:54.97 

        38.518 (38.518)  1:17.784 (39.266)  1:56.541 (38.757)  2:35.694 (39.153)

      3:14.471 (38.777)  3:53.778 (39.307)  4:33.197 (39.419)  5:12.738 (39.541)

      5:51.909 (39.171)  6:31.713 (39.804)  7:11.962 (40.249)  7:51.955 (39.993)

      8:32.546 (40.591)  9:13.537 (40.991)  9:55.075 (41.538) 10:35.790 (40.715)

     11:16.870 (41.080) 11:57.595 (40.725) 12:40.561 (42.966) 13:22.581 (42.020)

     14:06.186 (43.605) 14:47.848 (41.662) 15:29.997 (42.149) 16:12.232 (42.235)

     16:54.967 (42.735)

 10 Brinton, Joseph           SR CONCORDIA (M          18:50.79 

        39.705 (39.705)  1:22.881 (43.176)  2:07.838 (44.957)  2:53.545 (45.707)

      3:40.304 (46.759)  4:25.445 (45.141)  5:10.721 (45.276)  5:54.434 (43.713)

      6:38.064 (43.630)  7:22.774 (44.710)  8:08.560 (45.786)  8:54.015 (45.455)

      9:40.464 (46.449) 10:25.614 (45.150) 11:13.198 (47.584) 11:58.885 (45.687)

     12:45.364 (46.479) 13:32.274 (46.910) 14:18.413 (46.139) 15:06.276 (47.863)

     15:53.494 (47.218) 16:40.471 (46.977) 17:25.965 (45.494) 18:10.369 (44.404)

     18:50.788 (40.419)

 -- Anderson, Ben             SO MRUN                       DNF 

        38.325 (38.325)  1:17.408 (39.083)  1:56.081 (38.673)  2:35.832 (39.751)

      3:14.838 (39.006)  3:54.560 (39.722)  4:35.163 (40.603)  5:15.368 (40.205)

      5:56.294 (40.926)  6:37.904 (41.610)  7:20.835 (42.931)  8:03.417 (42.582)

      8:46.661 (43.244)  9:30.344 (43.683) 10:14.670 (44.326) 10:58.471 (43.801)

 

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B  9:13.41  1/9/2016    Erin Finn, Michigan                     

 Meet Record: M  9:47.64  2/6/2015    Stefanie Smith, Windsor                 

     D2 Auto: A  9:34.19                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 10:04.65                                                      

   HC Record: H  9:21.59  3/14/2015   Emily Oren                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Crone, Erin               SR BELLARMINE             9:49.80P

        39.884 (39.884)  1:19.420 (39.536)  1:58.570 (39.150)  2:37.809 (39.239)

      3:16.991 (39.182)  3:56.182 (39.191)  4:35.471 (39.289)  5:14.706 (39.235)

      5:53.537 (38.831)  6:32.645 (39.108)  7:11.548 (38.903)  7:50.365 (38.817)

      8:29.882 (39.517)  9:09.962 (40.080)  9:49.793 (39.831)

  2 Depies, Maryssa           FR HILLSDALE              9:53.74P

        39.485 (39.485)  1:19.031 (39.546)  1:58.244 (39.213)  2:37.336 (39.092)

      3:16.538 (39.202)  3:55.673 (39.135)  4:34.923 (39.250)  5:14.418 (39.495)

      5:54.020 (39.602)  6:33.637 (39.617)  7:13.500 (39.863)  7:53.469 (39.969)

      8:33.562 (40.093)  9:14.497 (40.935)  9:53.732 (39.235)

  3 Gawarecki, Karly          JR BELLARMINE             9:58.93P

        40.807 (40.807)  1:20.065 (39.258)  1:59.925 (39.860)  2:39.142 (39.217)

      3:19.011 (39.869)  3:59.353 (40.342)  4:38.404 (39.051)  5:18.591 (40.187)

      5:58.532 (39.941)  6:38.311 (39.779)  7:18.408 (40.097)  7:59.205 (40.797)

      8:39.883 (40.678)  9:19.526 (39.643)  9:58.925 (39.399)

  4 Edwards, Kyleigh          FR HILLSDALE             10:06.80 

        39.645 (39.645)  1:19.221 (39.576)  1:58.499 (39.278)  2:37.605 (39.106)

      3:16.812 (39.207)  3:55.960 (39.148)  4:35.244 (39.284)  5:14.999 (39.755)

      5:55.179 (40.180)  6:36.048 (40.869)  7:18.366 (42.318)  8:00.666 (42.300)

      8:43.194 (42.528)  9:25.480 (42.286) 10:06.794 (41.314)

  5 House, Rachel             SR HEIDELBERG            10:27.56 

        39.997 (39.997)  1:19.530 (39.533)  1:58.956 (39.426)  2:38.414 (39.458)

      3:18.846 (40.432)  4:00.454 (41.608)  4:42.138 (41.684)  5:24.798 (42.660)

      6:07.729 (42.931)  6:51.464 (43.735)  7:35.343 (43.879)  8:19.473 (44.130)

      9:03.866 (44.393)  9:47.471 (43.605) 10:27.554 (40.083)

  6 Murphy, Christina         FR MADONNA               10:28.89 

        40.228 (40.228)  1:19.704 (39.476)  1:59.259 (39.555)  2:38.906 (39.647)

      3:19.844 (40.938)  4:02.353 (42.509)  4:45.349 (42.996)  5:28.830 (43.481)

      6:12.097 (43.267)  6:56.181 (44.084)  7:40.829 (44.648)  8:25.292 (44.463)

      9:09.184 (43.892)  9:50.843 (41.659) 10:28.886 (38.043)

  7 Monroe, Natalie              UNATTACHED            10:33.85 

        41.024 (41.024)  1:21.869 (40.845)  2:05.166 (43.297)  2:46.737 (41.571)

      3:27.758 (41.021)  4:09.618 (41.860)  4:53.214 (43.596)  5:36.977 (43.763)

      6:19.150 (42.173)  7:02.262 (43.112)  7:45.422 (43.160)  8:28.930 (43.508)

      9:12.232 (43.302)  9:54.398 (42.166) 10:33.848 (39.450)

  8 Shapic, Alison            SO MADONNA               10:40.92 

        40.402 (40.402)  1:19.959 (39.557)  2:01.255 (41.296)  2:43.552 (42.297)

      3:26.363 (42.811)  4:09.967 (43.604)  4:53.349 (43.382)  5:37.046 (43.697)

      6:19.562 (42.516)  7:02.757 (43.195)  7:46.779 (44.022)  8:31.814 (45.035)

      9:16.584 (44.770) 10:00.456 (43.872) 10:40.913 (40.457)

  9 Southgate, Emily          SO HILLSDALE             10:41.04 

        40.934 (40.934)  1:21.336 (40.402)  2:04.623 (43.287)  2:47.133 (42.510)

      3:28.953 (41.820)  4:11.062 (42.109)  4:54.150 (43.088)  5:37.811 (43.661)

      6:21.342 (43.531)  7:04.787 (43.445)  7:48.989 (44.202)  8:33.242 (44.253)

      9:17.697 (44.455) 10:01.645 (43.948) 10:41.039 (39.394)

 10 Moore, Sammie             SO BELLARMINE            10:48.24 

        41.252 (41.252)  1:22.962 (41.710)  2:05.520 (42.558)  2:47.420 (41.900)

      3:28.687 (41.267)  4:10.276 (41.589)  4:53.855 (43.579)  5:37.570 (43.715)

      6:20.888 (43.318)  7:04.440 (43.552)  7:48.666 (44.226)  8:33.214 (44.548)

      9:19.468 (46.254) 10:05.100 (45.632) 10:48.234 (43.134)

 11 Schrope, Kiersten         SR MARIAN (IND.          10:56.80 

        40.724 (40.724)  1:21.575 (40.851)  2:04.837 (43.262)  2:46.915 (42.078)

      3:28.197 (41.282)  4:10.601 (42.404)  4:53.579 (42.978)  5:37.296 (43.717)

      6:22.172 (44.876)  7:10.004 (47.832)  7:57.433 (47.429)  8:44.309 (46.876)

      9:33.870 (49.561) 10:20.035 (46.165) 10:56.800 (36.765)

 12 Harper, Jasmine           FR SPRING ARBOR          10:56.90 

        40.548 (40.548)  1:21.138 (40.590)  2:04.378 (43.240)  2:46.420 (42.042)

      3:27.878 (41.458)  4:09.849 (41.971)  4:52.900 (43.051)  5:36.638 (43.738)

      6:19.842 (43.204)  7:03.192 (43.350)  7:46.599 (43.407)  8:32.322 (45.723)

      9:19.994 (47.672) 10:09.504 (49.510) 10:56.893 (47.389)

 -- McIntyre, Hannah          SR HILLSDALE                  DNF 

        39.297 (39.297)  1:18.804 (39.507)  1:57.975 (39.171)  2:37.079 (39.104)

      3:16.296 (39.217)  3:55.423 (39.127)  4:34.633 (39.210)  5:14.058 (39.425)

      5:53.294 (39.236)  6:32.441 (39.147)

 

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B 8:25.07  3/2/2014    Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley           

 Meet Record: M 8:27.93  2/6/2015    Nathan Martin, Unattached                

     D2 Auto: A 8:12.01                                                       

    D2 Provo: P 8:30.17                                                        

   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hessian, Freddie          JR ACADEMY OF A           8:45.11 

        34.820 (34.820)  1:10.439 (35.619)  1:44.858 (34.419)  2:20.140 (35.282)

      2:55.390 (35.250)  3:29.897 (34.507)  4:04.787 (34.890)  4:39.962 (35.175)

      5:15.667 (35.705)  5:51.466 (35.799)  6:26.854 (35.388)  7:02.350 (35.496)

      7:37.780 (35.430)  8:12.760 (34.980)  8:45.104 (32.344)

  2 Rocha, Dylan              FR NORTHWOOD (M           8:46.60 

        34.583 (34.583)  1:10.146 (35.563)  1:44.734 (34.588)  2:20.026 (35.292)

      2:55.814 (35.788)  3:30.907 (35.093)  4:05.823 (34.916)  4:41.003 (35.180)

      5:15.852 (34.849)  5:51.184 (35.332)  6:26.587 (35.403)  7:02.069 (35.482)

      7:37.533 (35.464)  8:12.282 (34.749)  8:46.593 (34.311)

  3 Floyd, Tony               SO MADONNA                8:49.71 

        33.697 (33.697)  1:09.162 (35.465)  1:44.598 (35.436)  2:19.878 (35.280)

      2:55.558 (35.680)  3:30.419 (34.861)  4:05.527 (35.108)  4:40.919 (35.392)

      5:16.864 (35.945)  5:53.026 (36.162)  6:28.919 (35.893)  7:05.114 (36.195)

      7:40.984 (35.870)  8:16.097 (35.113)  8:49.709 (33.612)

  4 Thorson, Josh             SR ACADEMY OF A           8:52.56 

        34.353 (34.353)  1:09.974 (35.621)  1:44.959 (34.985)  2:20.348 (35.389)

      2:55.741 (35.393)  3:30.445 (34.704)  4:05.346 (34.901)  4:40.671 (35.325)

      5:16.370 (35.699)  5:52.760 (36.390)  6:29.202 (36.442)  7:05.487 (36.285)

      7:41.760 (36.273)  8:18.019 (36.259)  8:52.556 (34.537)

  5 Hirschenberger, Nick      SO UNATTACHED             8:58.49 

        34.632 (34.632)  1:10.352 (35.720)  1:45.426 (35.074)  2:20.675 (35.249)

      2:56.409 (35.734)  3:31.996 (35.587)  4:07.310 (35.314)  4:43.256 (35.946)

      5:20.227 (36.971)  5:57.519 (37.292)  6:34.696 (37.177)  7:12.267 (37.571)

      7:49.068 (36.801)  8:25.451 (36.383)  8:58.481 (33.030)

  6 Baker, Bruce              SR OLIVET                 9:01.09 

        34.958 (34.958)  1:10.586 (35.628)  1:45.126 (34.540)  2:20.309 (35.183)

      2:56.121 (35.812)  3:31.107 (34.986)  4:06.453 (35.346)  4:42.443 (35.990)

      5:19.714 (37.271)  5:57.047 (37.333)  6:34.589 (37.542)  7:12.699 (38.110)

      7:50.153 (37.454)  8:27.305 (37.152)  9:01.086 (33.781)

  7 Hickmott, Josh            FR BALDWIN WALL           9:02.38 

        35.062 (35.062)  1:11.154 (36.092)  1:46.026 (34.872)  2:22.102 (36.076)

      2:58.504 (36.402)  3:34.387 (35.883)  4:11.839 (37.452)  4:48.343 (36.504)

      5:24.532 (36.189)  6:02.250 (37.718)  6:40.143 (37.893)  7:19.310 (39.167)

      7:57.906 (38.596)  8:30.521 (32.615)  9:02.371 (31.850)

  8 Reynoso, Jose             FR BALDWIN WALL           9:06.40 

        35.522 (35.522)  1:11.324 (35.802)  1:46.468 (35.144)  2:22.522 (36.054)

      2:58.859 (36.337)  3:34.909 (36.050)  4:12.228 (37.319)  4:48.557 (36.329)

      5:24.827 (36.270)  6:02.257 (37.430)  6:40.335 (38.078)  7:18.669 (38.334)

      7:56.275 (37.606)  8:33.001 (36.726)  9:06.400 (33.399)

  9 Wilson, Isaac             SO BALDWIN WALL           9:09.34 

           34.726 (34.726)          1:10.854 (36.128)          1:45.669 (34.815)

          1:49.772 (4.103)          2:22.008 (32.236)          2:58.170 (36.162)

       4:11.286 (1:13.116)          4:47.843 (36.557)          5:24.062 (36.219)

         6:01.356 (37.294)          6:39.249 (37.893)          7:16.642 (37.393)

         7:55.057 (38.415)          8:33.168 (38.111)          9:09.340 (36.172)

 10 Morrison, Morgan          FR HILLSDALE              9:11.14 

        35.482 (35.482)  1:11.507 (36.025)  1:47.272 (35.765)  2:23.244 (35.972)

      2:58.687 (35.443)  3:34.428 (35.741)  4:10.795 (36.367)  4:47.318 (36.523)

      5:24.898 (37.580)  6:01.997 (37.099)  6:38.699 (36.702)  7:16.862 (38.163)

      7:55.991 (39.129)  8:34.520 (38.529)  9:11.140 (36.620)

 11 Kenney, Patrick           JR MRUN                   9:13.71 

        36.330 (36.330)  1:12.534 (36.204)  1:48.423 (35.889)  2:24.362 (35.939)

      3:00.145 (35.783)  3:36.777 (36.632)  4:13.591 (36.814)  4:50.570 (36.979)

      5:27.573 (37.003)  6:05.490 (37.917)  6:44.096 (38.606)  7:22.291 (38.195)

      8:01.196 (38.905)  8:39.296 (38.100)  9:13.705 (34.409)

 12 Ross, Alexander           FR UOFM CLUB              9:13.84 

        36.567 (36.567)  1:12.867 (36.300)  1:49.167 (36.300)  2:25.143 (35.976)

      3:02.076 (36.933)  3:39.184 (37.108)  4:16.469 (37.285)  4:54.122 (37.653)

      5:31.635 (37.513)  6:10.031 (38.396)  6:48.439 (38.408)  7:26.152 (37.713)

      8:03.835 (37.683)  8:39.955 (36.120)  9:13.840 (33.885)

 13 Price, Brandon            SR SPALDING               9:15.23 

        36.135 (36.135)  1:12.693 (36.558)  1:48.925 (36.232)  2:25.159 (36.234)

      3:01.414 (36.255)  3:37.748 (36.334)  4:14.575 (36.827)  4:51.017 (36.442)

      5:28.022 (37.005)  6:05.760 (37.738)  6:43.668 (37.908)  7:21.591 (37.923)

      8:00.828 (39.237)  8:39.743 (38.915)  9:15.226 (35.483)

 14 MacDonald, Mitch          FR MACOMB CC              9:17.40 

        35.713 (35.713)  1:11.744 (36.031)  1:47.651 (35.907)  2:23.999 (36.348)

      2:59.840 (35.841)  3:36.472 (36.632)  4:13.084 (36.612)  4:49.603 (36.519)

      5:27.073 (37.470)  6:05.135 (38.062)  6:43.693 (38.558)  7:22.110 (38.417)

      8:01.443 (39.333)  8:40.394 (38.951)  9:17.396 (37.002)

 15 Smith, Mark               JR OLIVET                 9:19.40 

        35.894 (35.894)  1:12.130 (36.236)  1:48.494 (36.364)  2:24.893 (36.399)

      3:01.087 (36.194)  3:37.885 (36.798)  4:15.228 (37.343)  4:53.262 (38.034)

      5:31.906 (38.644)  6:10.445 (38.539)  6:49.326 (38.881)  7:27.609 (38.283)

      8:06.386 (38.777)  8:44.301 (37.915)  9:19.391 (35.090)

 16 Gibson, Devin             JR MADONNA                9:21.03 

        35.157 (35.157)  1:10.939 (35.782)  1:46.239 (35.300)  2:21.016 (34.777)

      2:56.976 (35.960)  3:32.843 (35.867)  4:09.543 (36.700)  4:47.389 (37.846)

      5:25.931 (38.542)  6:05.240 (39.309)  6:44.509 (39.269)  7:23.415 (38.906)

      8:03.954 (40.539)  8:43.323 (39.369)  9:21.030 (37.707)

 17 VanPelt, Riley            JR MSU RUNNING            9:26.19 

        36.013 (36.013)  1:12.046 (36.033)  1:48.189 (36.143)  2:24.654 (36.465)

      3:00.733 (36.079)  3:37.722 (36.989)  4:15.809 (38.087)  4:54.047 (38.238)

      5:30.970 (36.923)  6:09.790 (38.820)  6:47.849 (38.059)  7:27.413 (39.564)

      8:07.721 (40.308)  8:46.808 (39.087)  9:26.185 (39.377)

 18 Wondaal, Anthony          SR HILLSDALE              9:28.65 

           35.208 (35.208)          1:11.272 (36.064)          1:47.077 (35.805)

         2:23.291 (36.214)          2:59.322 (36.031)          3:34.384 (35.062)

          3:36.224 (1.840)          4:14.051 (37.827)          4:52.248 (38.197)

         5:30.689 (38.441)          6:09.722 (39.033)          6:49.915 (40.193)

         7:30.325 (40.410)        8:50.920 (1:20.595)          9:28.647 (37.727)

 19 Nickell, Riley            FR MACOMB CC              9:37.11 

        35.678 (35.678)  1:11.620 (35.942)  1:47.519 (35.899)  2:23.705 (36.186)

      2:59.540 (35.835)  3:36.296 (36.756)  4:13.347 (37.051)  4:50.204 (36.857)

      5:28.204 (38.000)  6:08.218 (40.014)  6:49.574 (41.356)  7:31.423 (41.849)

      8:13.771 (42.348)  8:56.081 (42.310)  9:37.103 (41.022)

 20 Conte, Michael            SO MARIAN (IND.           9:42.77 

        36.580 (36.580)  1:13.331 (36.751)  1:49.772 (36.441)  2:26.716 (36.944)

      3:04.828 (38.112)  3:43.103 (38.275)  4:22.473 (39.370)  5:01.598 (39.125)

      5:40.705 (39.107)  6:21.352 (40.647)  7:02.091 (40.739)  7:41.638 (39.547)

      8:22.708 (41.070)  9:03.388 (40.680)  9:42.762 (39.374)

 

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP

===================================================================

    Biermann: B 24.23  1/21/2017   Anavia Battle, Intensity TC                

 Meet Record: M 24.42  2/7/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC          

     D2 Auto: A 24.32                                                          

    D2 Provo: P 25.29                                                         

   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Jessica           JR EASTERN MICH             24.78P  4

  2 Ritter, Angela            SR GRAND VALLEY             24.91P  4

  3 Sreenan, Nicole           FR GRAND VALLEY             25.01P  3

  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            UNATTACHED               25.03P  2

  5 Gardner, Asia             SO SIENA HEIGHT             25.08P  3

  6 Eby, Zalonya              FR HILLSDALE                25.10P  3

  7 Gibson, Keypathwa         FR EASTERN MICH             25.25P  2

  8 Graham, Schae             SR ACADEMY OF A             25.62   2

  9 Stuedemann, Willow        FR GRAND VALLEY             25.67   1

 10 Grace, Jasmine            JR ACADEMY OF A             25.69   1

 11 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae   JR SIENA HEIGHT             25.70   1

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP

===================================================================

    Biermann: B 21.29  2/5/2016    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  

 Meet Record: M 21.29  2/5/2016    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                 

     D2 Auto: A 21.59                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 22.16                                                         

   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Leverette, Jordan         JR BALDWIN WALL             21.93P  2

  2 Davis, Jeremiah           SO GRAND VALLEY             22.26   3

  3 Antonio, Leighton         SR EASTERN MICH             22.28   4

  4 Kaiser, Daniel            JR SPALDING                 22.46   2

  5 Arop, Emmanuel            SO GRAND VALLEY             22.52   1

  6 Capers, Thomas            JR GRAND VALLEY             22.53   1

  7 Hickerson, Austin         JR SPRING ARBOR             22.56   2

  8 Noble, Ethan              FR GRAND VALLEY             22.58   3

  9 Richardson, Kai'Wan       FR MADONNA                  22.81   3

 10 Beckom, Sean              SO EASTERN MICH             22.88   1

 -- Marcus, Trevor            SO EASTERN MICH                FS   4

 

Event 25  Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B 11:47.50  3/1/2014    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                    

                          E Oren, J Hurley, A Kerst, K Galat               

 Meet Record: M 11:54.32  2/3/2017    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                    

                          M Oren, F Shea, H Watts, H McIntyre              

     D2 Auto: A 11:42.88                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 12:13.18                                                       

   HC Record: H 11:31.72  3/11/2016                                           

                          M. Oren, Zehner, Watts, E. Oren                  

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 HILLSDALE  'A'                                     12:04.42P

     1) Sawyer, Christina FR            2) Clemence, Lorina SO           

     3) Porter, Abbie FR                4) Eads, Allysen JR               

       3:47.187 (3:47.187)          4:46.840 (59.653)        7:04.324 (2:17.484)

      12:04.418 (5:00.094)

  2 ACADEMY OF ART  'A'                                12:05.04P

     1) Martinez, Beatriz SR            2) Presigny, Marion SR           

     3) Brown, Ashley SO                4) Phelippeau, Swann FR          

       3:40.574 (3:40.574)        4:41.684 (1:01.110)        7:03.502 (2:21.818)

      12:05.033 (5:01.531)

  3 CLEARY  'A'                                        12:30.22 

     1) Stevenson, Natasha JR           2) Lane, Alyssa FR               

     3) Engisch, Aleighsha SR           4) Paquette, Madison JR          

       3:53.445 (3:53.445)        4:58.196 (1:04.751)        7:27.170 (2:28.974)

      12:30.215 (5:03.045)

  4 HILLSDALE  'B'                                    x12:43.33 

     1) Reagle, Amanda SR               2) Townsend, Calli FR            

     3) Watts, Hannah SR                4) Vanderstelt, Kate SO          

       3:48.351 (3:48.351)        4:49.207 (1:00.856)        7:12.138 (2:22.931)

      12:43.321 (5:31.183)

  5 BALDWIN WALLACE  'A'                               12:57.94 

     1) Penrose, Rebecca FR             2) Kohler, Ellie FR              

     3) Fowler, Katie SO                4) Pendola, Bella SO             

       3:53.745 (3:53.745)        5:01.560 (1:07.815)        7:34.859 (2:33.299)

      12:57.937 (5:23.078)

  6 ASHLAND  'A'                                       12:59.44 

     1) Schumaker, Emily JR             2) Butterbaugh, Lexi FR          

     3) Pryce, Tiffany JR               4) Stefanek, Johannah SO         

       4:04.105 (4:04.105)        5:10.925 (1:06.820)        7:38.675 (2:27.750)

      12:59.434 (5:20.759)

 

Event 26  Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP

================================================================

    Biermann: B  9:54.59  3/1/2014    Ashland, Ashland                        

                          N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle                 

 Meet Record: M  9:55.79  2/7/2014    Ashland, Ashland                        

                          D Windle, J Cook, J Davis, B Baum                

     D2 Auto: A  9:55.89                                                      

    D2 Provo: P 10:13.60                                                       

   HC Record: H  9:58.26  3/11/2016                                           

                          Gatchell, Hiser, Schwannecke, A. Wondaal         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 ACADEMY OF ART  'A'                                 9:58.76P

     1) Moreau, Victor JR               2) Houston, Michael SR           

     3) Houali, Rabah SO                4) Airiau, Gatien SR              

       3:03.598 (3:03.598)          3:54.712 (51.114)        5:49.103 (1:54.391)

       9:58.752 (4:09.649)

  2 HILLSDALE  'A'                                      9:59.70P

     1) Jones, Nathan SR                2) Maloney, Konnor FR            

     3) Wade, Adam FR                   4) Humes, Joseph SO              

       3:04.538 (3:04.538)          3:54.723 (50.185)        5:49.850 (1:55.127)

       9:59.698 (4:09.848)

  3 NORTHWOOD (MICH.)  'A'                             10:17.74 

     1) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin FR  2) Phillips, Mason FR            

     3) Allen, Michael FR               4) Patrick, Brian FR             

       3:09.162 (3:09.162)          3:59.644 (50.482)        5:57.509 (1:57.865)

      10:17.735 (4:20.226)

  4 ASHLAND  'A'                                       10:19.59 

     1) Johnson, Ian FR                 2) Murray, Paul SO               

     3) Sievert, Tyler JR               4) Hall, Jake FR                 

       3:08.955 (3:08.955)          3:58.949 (49.994)        5:55.896 (1:56.947)

      10:19.582 (4:23.686)

  5 MARIAN (IND.)  'A'                                 10:23.28 

     1) Belinchon, Pol FR               2) Martin, Presley SR            

     3) Murray, Aaron JR                4) Smith, Conor SO               

       3:09.468 (3:09.468)          4:00.591 (51.123)        5:59.146 (1:58.555)

      10:23.278 (4:24.132)

  6 SPRING ARBOR  'A'                                  10:27.78 

     1) Whittredge, Max FR              2) Hickerson, Austin JR          

     3) Smith, Trent FR                 4) Robart, Logan JR              

       3:11.786 (3:11.786)          4:00.390 (48.604)        6:02.409 (2:02.019)

      10:27.771 (4:25.362)

  7 ASHLAND  'B'                                      x10:30.98 

     1) Friebel, Daniel FR              2) Shockey, Sammy FR             

     3) VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SR         4) Ingram, Connor FR             

       3:12.532 (3:12.532)          4:05.420 (52.888)        6:03.316 (1:57.896)

      10:30.972 (4:27.656)

  8 ACADEMY OF ART  'B'                               x10:57.70 

     1) Browne, Joshua SO               2) Thorson, Josh SR              

     3) Gregory-Grimes, Jarred SO       4) Hessian, Freddie JR           

       3:17.436 (3:17.436)          4:09.787 (52.351)        6:18.920 (2:09.133)

      10:57.696 (4:38.776)

  9 CLEARY  'A'                                        11:08.96 

     1) Adkins, Zachery SO              2) Mursal, Hassan SO             

     3) Crabtree, Caebryn SO            4) Coston, Kaleb SR              

       3:27.226 (3:27.226)          4:27.112 (59.886)        6:34.227 (2:07.115)

      11:08.958 (4:34.731)

 

Event 27  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Biermann: B 1.77m  3/2/2014    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                   

 Meet Record: M 1.75m  2/6/2016    Phoenix Duncan, Siena Height               

     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                         

    D2 Provo: P 1.67m                                                          

   HC Record: H 1.72m  1/15/2016   Kristin Freeman                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Dreimane, Dace            SR EASTERN MICH             1.67mP   5-05.75  Jumpoff X O

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70

        -    -    -    -    O    O  XXO  XXX